38706 River Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 38706 River Road
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3732 / -82.1761
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Subdivision: Woods Acres
  • Elementary School: Pasco Elementary School PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle PO
  • High School: Pasco High PO
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Aaron Tadlock
  • 813-977-3500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the peaceful Florida lifestyle at this beautifully situated 3 bedroom 3 bath stilt home on River Road, one of Dade Citys most scenic and sought after locations just minutes from the Withlacoochee River State Park. Surrounded by rolling hills, mature trees, and the quiet charm that defines East Pasco and the downtown Dade City area, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to find a warm, inviting interior with an open layout designed for easy living and effortless entertaining. Large windows fill the home with natural light while offering tranquil views of the surrounding landscape. Whether youre enjoying a cozy evening indoors or hosting friends and family, or enjoying the evening sunsets from the elevate front or side porch. Outside, the property truly shines. The spacious yard provides room to roam, garden, or simply relax under the shade of old Florida oaks. With plenty of space for outdoor living, hobbies, or future enhancements, the possibilities are endless. River Roads peaceful setting makes every sunrise and sunset feel like a retreat. Located just minutes from downtown Dade City, youll enjoy quick access to local shops, restaurants, festivals, and the historic charm the area is known for. Easy proximity to major highways keeps Tampa, Wesley Chapel, and Lakeland within comfortable reachwhile still allowing you to come home to the quiet, country feel you love. If youre looking for a property that offers space, serenity, and the authentic Dade City lifestyle, this River Road gem is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Pasco Elementary School-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COM AT SE COR OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SEC 26 TH S89DEG37'40"W 387.93 FT FOR POB TH CONT S89DEG37'40"W 55.44 FT TO WEST LN OF EAST 10 ACRES OF SOUTH 3/4 OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 TH N00DEG19'11"W 193.94 FT TH N31DEG46'49"E 381.75 FT TO SELY R/W OF RIVER RD TH CV L RAD 519.25 FT CHD BRG & DIST S45DEG25'10"E 153.79 FT TH S31DEG46'49"W 485.20 FT TO POB AKA PARCEL 2 WOODS ACRES CLASS IIIE UNREC SUB PER OR 4298 PG 1892
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-21-0000-01100-0000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12597 Homeland Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$412,420.00 ($139.99 / sqft )

12597 Homeland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366700
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35215 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$429,990.00 ($145.76 / sqft )

35215 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Modena floorplan offers 2,519 square feet of spacious, two story living designed for modern lifestyles. This home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105594
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9272 Pavilion Shade Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$489,490.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

9272 Pavilion Shade Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two story 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 3 car tandem garage. The inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447567
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33437 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$469,990.00 ($154.86 / sqft )

33437 Twilight Sea Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Brand New Gourmet Kitchen Mariposa in Amenity Rich Pasadena WoodsModern 4 Bed, 3 Bath Single Story New Construction Experience the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455626
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33583 Noble Creek Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$427,490.00 ($137.95 / sqft )

33583 Noble Creek Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indigo BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505375
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9218 Shadow Valley Lane, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$466,490.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

9218 Shadow Valley Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Valencia BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Prepare to be impressed by the Valencia, a two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505476
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37549 Teri Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$439,000.00 ($140.57 / sqft )

37549 Teri Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION PRICED THOUSANDS BELOW APPRAISED VALUE!!! Discover luxury, value, and craftsmanship in this stunning custom built new construction home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485739
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Toni Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33499 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$494,990.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

33499 Twilight Sea Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to The Amelia, a spacious two story home designed for comfort, style, and flexible living spaces. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467905
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12581 Homeland Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$425,000.00 ($136.79 / sqft )

12581 Homeland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available by Dec 2025! Entertain guests in a Lotus with an open kitchen that overlooks the dining and great room. The first floor flex space can be best used to fit yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474650
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33508 Hammock Beach Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$479,990.00 ($158.15 / sqft )

33508 Hammock Beach Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the allure of the Mariposa, a single story home with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. This home features a bol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488987
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice