540 Milwaukee Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 540 Milwaukee Avenue
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $660,000
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1514
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0078 / -82.7841
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Pleasant View Terrace 3rd Add
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Gustavo Garcia
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED $10K PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to 540 Milwaukee Ave in Dunedin, a high end, fully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home offering 1,044 sq ft of sophisticated, move in ready living. This property has been meticulously transformed with a designers eye for detail. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen featuring double tone slim shaker cabinets, Quartz Lincoln Gold countertops, and brand new appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with custom tile work, modern vanities, new toilets, and LED mirrors, complemented by upgraded shower extensions. High quality tile flooring runs throughout the entire home, paired with new baseboards, new interior doors, updated hardware, and fresh paint inside and out. Key upgrades include a remodeled laundry room, a tankless water heater, updated lighting, a new privacy fence, fresh landscaping, and new sod for great curb appeal. The garage currently offers excellent flex space for a workshop or home gym; however, the seller is willing to convert the space back into a functional single car garage at no additional charge upon buyer request. Experience luxury living in the heart of Dunedinschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1044.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: PLEASANT VIEW TERRACE 3RD ADD LOT 2 LESS N 5FT & N 5FT OF LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-72234-000-0020
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1976 Summit Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$650,000.00 ($354.22 / sqft )

1976 Summit Drive More Like This

Step into this stunning, move in ready 3BR/2BR home in the heart of Dunedin! Boasting a sleek, fully updated kitchen and modernized bathrooms, this home is designed for those who love to entertain. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491851
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1471 San Roy Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$675,000.00 ($304.19 / sqft )

1471 San Roy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own private Dunedin oasiswhere indoor comfort meets resort style outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, this home welcomes you with its bright, open layout and effortless flow to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495400
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 La Grande Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$695,000.00 ($244.20 / sqft )

1811 La Grande Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a property in the sought after Spanish Manor subdivision, a premier Dunedin, Florida, enclave known for its mature landscaping and oversized lots. This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484269
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Virginia Torres Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Lyndhurst Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$699,000.00 ($417.06 / sqft )

224 Lyndhurst Street Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS PROPERTY IS BEING OFFERED 2 WAYS: 1) This property offers coastal living at its finest: Water views and downtown convenience.Discover your next home or project in the heart of Dunedin. Nestled o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489494
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact John Blevins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Garden Circle S, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$699,000.00 ($342.31 / sqft )

245 Garden Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Downtown Dunedin! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room sits on an oversized lot just steps from many of Dunedins treas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462048
  2. Provided by TOM TUCKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Michele Circle, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$595,900.00 ($252.07 / sqft )

913 Michele Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced reduced! Seller's motivated, moving out of state and willing to consider all offers! Step into a beautifully maintained home filled with thoughtful upgrades, featuring neutral tones, carpeted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465082
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rod Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Dinnerbell Lane E, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$650,000.00 ($263.05 / sqft )

1250 Dinnerbell Lane E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Welcome to delightful Dunedin, a golf cart community, home to Toronto Blue Jay's baseball spring training, as well as the most craft breweries of any small town in Florida;

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484123
  2. Provided by BREMER-BJURQUIST INC REALTY
  3. Contact Cubitt Goodliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Spanish Pines Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$745,000.00 ($279.34 / sqft )

2029 Spanish Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated private oasis in the heart of Dunedin! Located on a spacious acre corner lot in the highly desirable Spanish Pines neighborhood, this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480499
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Craig Coghlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Golf View Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$719,000.00 ($256.42 / sqft )

2007 Golf View Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This sprawling, split plan 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2,100 square feet with the kind of layout everyones always looking for. Perfectly situated in Dunedin on a large 1/2 acre lot. Inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488084
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lyndhurst Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$779,000.00 ($312.48 / sqft )

220 Lyndhurst Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks only once! This Intracoastal Waterway view, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Dunedin, FL, has sustained damage from Hurricane Helene and is being offered as a true renova

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479079
  2. Provided by REK REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice