10355 Paradise Boulevard 213, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473335 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10355 Paradise Boulevard 213
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1065
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7686 / -82.7584
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Paradise Island Towers Condo
  • Building: Paradise Island Towers Condo
  • Provided by: SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Zak Odell
  • 727-367-1223
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION! Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Treasure Island, FL. Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Treasure Island! This beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and beachside living. Featuring an open concept layout, the unit is filled with natural light and designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The well appointed kitchen includes ample cabinet space and overlooks the living and dining areas, creating a seamless flow throughout the home. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary offering a private bathroom. The second bedroom and full guest bath provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with close proximity to Treasure Islands beaches, waterfront dining, shopping, and local entertainment. Community amenities include a pool, assigned parking, and security. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a peaceful coastal escape, this condo delivers relaxed beach living in one of Floridas most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1065.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cascie Savage
  • Association Phone: 727-367-2751
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-66177-000-0213
  • Unit Number: 213
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$2,700.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront, fully furnished condo available for annual rental, located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway and just across the street from the Gulf beaches of Treasure Island. This beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473374
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Manly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 72nd Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

333 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Three bedroom, one and a half bath with a large partially fenced back yard.Walk or bike to the beach and nearby eateries, Toasted Monkey or Buoys and other well known

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493232
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Bayshore Drive 2, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

7710 Bayshore Drive 2 More Like This

Comfortable Coastal Condo in Sunset Beach Treasure Island, FL. This small yet inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the peaceful Sunset Beach neighborhood at the southern end of Treasure Isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465146
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Sun Isle Circle 11, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,450.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

106 Sun Isle Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sun Ketch III on the Isle of Capri Treasure Island Living at Its Finest! Discover what island life is all about in this beautifully updated townhome, now available for annual rental. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3675 Gulf Boulevard 6, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

3675 Gulf Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your mornings with ocean breezes as you sip your coffee, and winding down in the evenings with sunsets that paint the sky just steps from your door. Located in highly desirable Don Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458186
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Ramy Nassief
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3675 Gulf Boulevard 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,175.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

3675 Gulf Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Semi Private access to the beach! In unit washer and dryer!. Imagine starting your mornings with ocean breezes as you sip your coffee, and winding down in the evenings with sunsets that paint the sky

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470112
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Ramy Nassief
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Gulf Boulevard 304, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

8470 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Beach Gulf front 2 bedroom 2 bath condo fully furnished. Spectacular views and sunsets. Open floor plan, master bedroom has a king bed with ensuite bathroom with shower. 2nd bedroom has twin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442569
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 710, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping water views and the laid back luxury of island living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in beautiful Treasure Island. Move in ready and thoughtfully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457907
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda McKenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 1015, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 1015 More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Treasure Island, FL Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Treasure Island! This beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465420
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Sunset Way 10, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,600.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

7151 Sunset Way 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beach retreat, a charming coastal condo ideally located on St. Pete Beach. This light filled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor corner unit offers a relaxed coastal vibe and an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 613 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465454
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice