1723 Wolf Laurel Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8473234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1723 Wolf Laurel Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2529
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7021 / -82.3551
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Greenbriar Sub Ph 1
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Sandra Guthrie
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just reduced! Outstanding water views from all windows in the home set the stage for this charming two bedroom, two bath home featuring a private lanai accessible from two ensuite bedrooms. Enter through the gated courtyard into over 2,000 square feet of elegant living space. The spacious living room offers vaulted ceilings and sliding glass doors that open to the lanai, creating a seamless indoor outdoor connection. The welcoming foyer includes an entry closet and flows into the dining area, which leads to the updated kitchen complete with granite countertops, ample wood cabinetry, pantry, new microwave, and a cozy dinette overlooking the tranquil pond. The home is graced with beautiful hardwood flooring, berber carpeting in the bedrooms, tile in wet areas, and ceiling fans throughout. The generous primary suite boasts an awesome water view, a walk in closet, a tub, walk in shower; and room is large enough for a small desk or sitting area in the far corner with the view. Guests will enjoy their own private lanai and water view from the guest bedroom, along with the the guest bathroom and convenience of linen closets in both bathrooms. Neither bathrooms have updates. The roomy laundry room off the kitchen includes washer and dryer, a utility sink, and built in upper cabinets. Additional features include pond fed irrigation with a newer pump (2022), a two car garage with storage cabinets and pull down attic stairs, hurricane impact windows, a metal roof with a transferable 40 year warranty, newer ac, a new garage door opener, and recently painted exterior and select interior rooms. New electrical panel (2025). Located in sun city center, voted the #1 retirement community in 2024 by travel + leisure, this golf cartfriendly community offers a wide array of clubs, activities, and amenities. Conveniently situated between tampa and sarasota, and close to professional sports, amusement parks, and beautiful gulf beaches. Youll love it hereand the sunshine is free.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2031.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 134.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenbriar
  • Association Phone: 813-333-1947
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR SUBDIVISION PHASE 1 LOT 12 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-13-32-19-1YP-000001-00012.0
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 739 Winterbrooke Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$349,000.00 ($121.18 / sqft )

739 Winterbrooke Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This Charming St. Thomas Model has pond & conservation views! This popular model configuration offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a split floor plan, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434157
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stace Liszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Berry Roberts Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

2048 Berry Roberts Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant and Thoughtfully Updated Home in the Heart of Sun City Center Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350386
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449362
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Shawn Leggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Fox Hills Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,999.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

609 Fox Hills Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the heart of the Sun City Center 55+ community. With approximately 1,852 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sean McDermott II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9909 Victory Gallop Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$367,000.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

9909 Victory Gallop Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is nestled in a resort style community Belmont. Great lake view with a screened in lanai. This home features an open floor plan, split bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462621
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Ping Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1853 Wolf Laurel Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$355,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

1853 Wolf Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Just reduced!!! Welcome to this stunning islander model nestled in the highly desirable greenbriar subdivision, offering serene pond and conservation views that create the perfect backdrop for florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467323
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sandra Guthrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Brockfield Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

420 Brockfield Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located in Sun City Center! This delightful home offers comfortable living with spacious interiors, including a bright living room and a well appointed kitchen appro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311982
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Elkhorn Road, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$363,800.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

723 Elkhorn Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Bring us an offer after you fall in Love with this stylish kitchen that easily flows to the family room. The family room has French doors that open to a screened enclosed patio, and the screen patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465700
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sally Bodmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 Fort Duquesna Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$359,000.00 ($131.55 / sqft )

1526 Fort Duquesna Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! CHECK OUT THIS INCREDIBLE HOME! Live the Good Life in Sun City Center! Have you been dreaming of the perfect Florida lifestyle? Look no further than this beautifully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2729 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434949
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Katherine Crider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice