555 5th Avenue Ne 273, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 555 5th Avenue Ne 273
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,750,000
  • Price sqft: $865
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2023
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7783 / -82.6274
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Vinoy Place Condo
  • Building: Vinoy Place Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Rhonda Sanderford
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury waterfront condominium at The Vinoy Place, located next door to the iconic, award winning Vinoy Resort & Golf Club in downtown St. Petersburg. This rare two bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers convenient lobby level living with no elevator required and a semi private entrance for added privacy and ease. Enjoy stunning views of Vinoy Park, Tampa Bay, the resort style pool, and open waterfront from two private balconies. Both bedrooms feature en suite baths, creating ideal separation and comfort for owners and guests. The open floor plan is designed for effortless luxury living in one of St. Petes most desirable waterfront communities. Ideally situated in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg, just steps to Beach Drive, fine dining, museums, waterfront parks, the marina, and vibrant cultural attractions. Minutes to Gulf beaches, shopping, and entertainment. A truly unique opportunity to own a luxury condo in The Vinoy Place with Tampa Bay views and premier walkable downtown living, all just a 30 min drive from Tampa International Airport!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2023.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vinoy Place Condo Association
  • Association Phone: Brandon Rowe
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VINOY PLACE CONDO PHASE III UNIT 273 TOGETHER WITH USE OF PARKING SPACE 62, CARPORT 254 & STORAGE LOCKER 313
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-94236-003-0273
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 273
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,995,000.00 ($941.04 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1102 More Like This

Welcome to Bliss, this beautifully updated, move in ready condo in one of downtown St. Petersburgs most exclusive boutique residences. This meticulously customized home combines modern upgrades, desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495722
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Waechter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,900,000.00 ($887.44 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3603 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into elevated downtown living with this never occupied 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence at the iconic 400 CentralSt. Petersburgs newest landmark for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501055
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,725,000.00 ($1,133.38 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 1804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning 18th floor residence at ONE St. Petersburg. Showcasing uninterrupted, panoramic open water views, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus den condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 183, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,790,000.00 ($1,071.86 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 183 More Like This

BEST CONVENIENT CONDO in St. Pete as priced * S.E. corner ground floor unit * Private outdoor courtyard with exclusive locked gate * Double door front entry * 10' wide bay windows with panoram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430368
  2. Provided by BEURNIER ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Wayne Beurnier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 907, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800,000.00 ($740.13 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Saltaire unit is personalized and upgraded with additional amenities not found in other units. App or remote controlled shades in all rooms, including blackout fabric shades in the bedrooms. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498413
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact James Longstreth Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,925,000.00 ($908.02 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1002 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to downtown living at Bliss, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most unique boutique condominium residences. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with balcony offers 2,120 square feet of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454387
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tami Simms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($876.75 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own one of only 10 coveted two story A floor plans in the iconic Signature Place, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most architecturally striking towers. This residence offers a th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462147
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000,000.00 ($690.85 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live at the center of Downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant Central Avenue energywhere live music, nightlife, and entertainment are just steps away. Art Hous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471810
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,099,000.00 ($930.82 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3603 New Construction More Like This

The developers of ONE St. Petersburg and Saltaire are bringing a fresh new perspective to luxury living in Downtown St. Petersburg. Introducing Art House, a sleek 42 story tower where sophistication

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500759
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Donald Denis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,100,000.00 ($831.35 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 2206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Panoramic Tampa Bay to Gulf Water Views. Peaceful Fresco Living. Residence 2206 at Art House delivers sweeping, water views from Tampa Bay to the Gulfcapturing both tranquil sunrises and brilliant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478971
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice