805 Gulfview Boulevard 305b, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8472814 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 805 Gulfview Boulevard 305b
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $849
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2027
  • Bldg sqft: 2349
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9651 / -82.8217
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Viceroy Residences Clearwater
  • Building: Viceroy Residences Clearwater Beach
  • Provided by: VCWB DEVELOPMENT SALES, LLC
  • Contact: Myles Newell
  • 386-503-3389
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal luxury at Viceroy Residences on Clearwater Beach. Featuring two nine story towers designed by Randall Stofft Architects with interiors by Steven G. This limited collection of just 86 private residences, including eight ultra luxury penthouses, offers an unmatched combination of privacy, design excellence, and five star services in one of Floridas most coveted beachfront destinations. This landmark property is the first luxury condominium in the region built with advanced resiliency features, offering peace of mind with gas powered backup generators, full residence backup power, impact rated glass rated for 165 MPH winds, and elevated structures exceeding 500 year flood level standards. Each home is thoughtfully designed with soaring 10 foot ceilings, floor to ceiling windows, and expansive terraces showcasing breathtaking Gulf views. Interior features include Italian porcelain flooring throughout, Italian cabinetry, European quartz countertops, and kitchen appliances by Sub Zero and Wolf. Residents enjoy a full suite of resort style amenities, including a luxurious pool with private cabanas, 270 feet of secluded private beachfront with a beach bar and fire pit, a private restaurant and pool bar with full food and beverage service, and a serene sunset deck for unwinding at the end of the day. The building offers an elevated standard of service and security with full time reception, concierge, valet, porter, and 24/7 guarded access, ensuring a seamless luxury living experience. Residents enjoy the convenience of keyless residential entry with secure guest registration, along with on demand pool and beach attendants supported by a dedicated full service Experience Manager. Additional lifestyle offerings include a state of the art fitness center and yoga room with sweeping Gulf views, a full service spa with sauna, steam rooms, and hot and cold plunge pools, as well as a media room, resident clubhouse, kids club, teen gaming center, and multiple resident lounges. Pets are welcome. Perfectly positioned on the white sands of Clearwater Beach, this new construction luxury condo delivers breathtaking Gulf of Mexico sunset views, world class amenities, and effortless beachfront living. A rare opportunity to own a high end, hurricane resilient, waterfront residence in one of Floridas most desirable coastal markets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2173.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Viceroy Residences
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYSIDE SHORES BLK A, PART OF LOT 2 & ACCRETED LAND TO S ALL BEING DESC AS FROM NE COR OF SD LOT 2 TH S52D01'15"W 19.54FT TH CUR RT RAD 280.66FT ARC 142.36FT CB S66D33'07"W 140.84FT TH S81D04'59"W 616.41FT TH CUR RT RAD 1092.64FT ARC 96.67FT CB S83D37'04"W 96.64FT FOR POB TH CUR RT RAD 1092.64FT ARC 75.68FT CB S88D08'12"W 75.67FT TH N89D52'45"W 64.38FT TH CUR LT RAD 20FT ARC 18.9FT CB S63D03'23"W 18.2FT TH CUR LT RAD 1006.74FT ARC 71.56FT CB S06'56'14"E 71.55FT TH S08'58'27"E 75FT TH CUR RT RAD 989.93FT ARC 368.86FT CB S01D42'01"W 366.73FT TH S12D22'28"W 124.82FT TH CUR LT RAD 365FT ARC 263.32FT CB N80D17'42"E 257.65FT TH CUR RT RAD 420FT ARC 36.37FT CB N51D12'36"E 36.36FT TH N00D07'15"E 350.1FT TH N89D52'45"W 110FT TH N00D07'15"E 227.62FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-05076-001-0021
  • Unit Number: 305B
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,860,000.00 ($812.94 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the Meridian on Sand Key. This luxury beachfront condo is one of the larger units at the Meridian, encompassing 2,288 sq ft which includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392375
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,200,000.00 ($872.67 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your own private beach house without any of the exterior upkeep of an actual beach house! The Grande building on Sand Key. You will feel like you are in your own private beach house with an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471600
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Gulfview Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,175,000.00 ($789.76 / sqft )

301 Gulfview Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, true Gulf front living at its finest! This extraordinary 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath corner residence at the prestigious Hyatt Regency Clearwater Beach Resort & Spa offers a rare chance to o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390235
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Brightwater Drive 401, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,995,000.00 ($547.78 / sqft )

205 Brightwater Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perched atop the exclusive Brightwater Point community, this breathtaking penthouse redefines coastal luxury living. One of Clearwater Beach's most cove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437361
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Justin Helmus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Mandalay Avenue 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,895,000.00 ($981.87 / sqft )

521 Mandalay Avenue 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

The finest of coastal luxury unfolds at Belle Harbor, where sweeping Gulf views and mesmerizing sunsets create an ever changing backdrop to celebrate everyday life. Perfectly positioned along the pris

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492096
  2. Provided by JMC RESORT PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Brandenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,100,000.00 ($852.27 / sqft )

1560 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal dream in this 15th floor residence at the prestigious Ultimar on Sand Key, where luxury and lifestyle meet the beauty of the Gulf. Perfectly perched well above the surrounding buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  4. Approx. 14,445.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438602
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Alexandros Antonakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Gulf Boulevard 703, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,300,000.00 ($965.98 / sqft )

1370 Gulf Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH LIVING AT ITS FINEST! Luxury Sand Key condo, located on the 7th floor of the gated Bella Rosa community, offers breathtaking views of the crystal clear waters of the Gulf of Mexico and Clearwate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Kolozs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Gulf Boulevard 2102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,950,000.00 ($1,004.12 / sqft )

1540 Gulf Boulevard 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Ultimar of Sand Key, offering the pinnacle of Gulf front living. This exceptional 21st floor, three bedroom, two and a half bath corner beachfront residence also includes a private gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487888
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Arata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,350,000.00 ($1,191.08 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views from every window! Updated and well maintained 6th floor unit with designer finishes throughout. Open concept living areas allow for effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include new fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kristen Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Gulf Boulevard Penthouse, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,950,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

1310 Gulf Boulevard Penthouse Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a rare opportunity to own the Crescent Beach Club II Luxury Sky Penthouse "A". The Ultimate crown jewel of Sand Key Beach with Gulf front grandeur featuring the panorama of the gulf and int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496688
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Dimitri Karides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice