5153 Turquoise Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8472375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5153 Turquoise Lane 102
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $89,000
  • Price sqft: $88
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1016
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2343 / -82.7329
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Building: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Provided by: REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  • Contact: Ashley Gillum Smith
  • 813-200-0080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this stand alone 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers easy living with modern finishes throughout. The open concept layout is complemented by brand new custom kitchen cabinetry featuring soft close, dovetail construction, granite countertops, and a full suite of new stainless appliances including range, microwave, refrigerator, and disposal. Recent upgrades continue throughout the home with luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, new light fixtures, recessed lighting, Wi Fi smart thermostat, and brand new water heaters. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with new toilets and vanities, and the primary bath features a walk in shower with rain showerhead and built in bench. The spacious primary bedroom comfortably fits a king size bed and offers ample closet space, plus additional attic storage. Enjoy peace of mind with hurricane impact windows and two new hurricane rated doors. Step outside to scenic canal views and a community walking pathperfect for daily exercise or quiet strolls. The well maintained community offers two pools, multiple clubhouses with billiards and card tables, shuffleboard, and seasonal social activities. HOA fees include cable, internet, water, sewer, and garbagemaking this an easy, low maintenance place to call home. Option to have access to Gulf Harbors Private Beach club for only $200 a year, this opportunity comes only as being an owner in this community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 796.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Billy Laney
  • Association Phone: 7278488102
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS CONDO SEC 19 PB 14 PG 132 & OR 463 PG 531 UNIT 102 BLDG 18 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-16-0390-01800-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 106, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus BEACH ACCESS!! Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852075
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Stratford Drive Na, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$82,900.00 ($81.27 / sqft )

4235 Stratford Drive Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exciting opportunity in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square. This fully restored 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462286
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Andre Smallwood Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Trucious Place -, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$84,999.00 ($88.63 / sqft )

4222 Trucious Place - Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Perfect Condo in the Heart of New Port Richey! This beautifully updated condo offers unbeatable value with an all inclusive monthly HOA that covers water, sewer, trash removal, cable, in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463559
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Opal Lane 207, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($64.79 / sqft )

5242 Opal Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Harbors Condominiumsan inviting waterfront community offering resort style amenities and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This move in ready second floor condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879556
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Richmere Drive 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($91.30 / sqft )

4235 Richmere Drive 4235 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living at Gardens of Beacon Square! This Pre Inspected Condo is located in 55+ community where you can swim in community pool, fish, or just kick back and relax. Cable Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8362110
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Erik Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

4807 Marine Parkway 103 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready, fully updated first floor condo located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Gulf Harbors Condominiums in New

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487802
  2. Provided by SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Lampe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Rustic Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($115.49 / sqft )

4463 Rustic Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom retreat in a vibrant 55+ community! Located at 4463 Rustic Dr. in New Port Richey, Florida, this stunning condo has been thoughtfully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493502
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Kalyvas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 Terrapin Place 4224, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$87,900.00 ($82.61 / sqft )

4224 Terrapin Place 4224 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super cute 2 bedroom Condo with 2 full baths in great location. End unit with excellent privacy at the end of the street. Inside, all new luxury vinyl plank floors, fresh bright paint, split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$88,600.00 ($84.95 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy and budget friendly 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. The unit offers a welcoming living space, efficient kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Easy care flooring and a simple, func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882013
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Camille Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4956 Harbor Villa Lane 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$89,500.00 ($126.41 / sqft )

4956 Harbor Villa Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUITFUL! Ground floor unit is in the heart of New Port Richey FL. This completed remolded unit is now for sale, Open Floor plan with (1) bedroom, (1) bathroom, screened back porch with additional st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883943
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice