3071 Camden Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471374 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3071 Camden Way
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2037
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1916 / -81.5572
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Camden Pkprovidence Ph 4
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Stella Rosen
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME HOME! MOVE IN READY NOW and LOW UTILITY BILL WITH SOLAR PANELS!!! This magnificent one story Single Family House features an open concept layout with 4 beds/3 full baths. The house has a Family Dining kitchen combination space and is equipped with energy efficient features, high ceiling, and dual panel sliding door. The family room and dining room are filled with tons of natural lights due to the massive amounts of windows. The gigantic kitchen is in the center of the house and has Light cabinets with high end quartz countertops. A masterpiece center island with high end quartz countertop can easily let you oversee the whole family dining area when preparing the meals, All the appliances are high end stainless steel finishes with energy efficient features. Plus, a big pantry could provide. Tile floors throughout the main living area. Crown molding with Sophisticate light making looks the interior modern and bright, as well a decorative wall ready to install your tv and enjoy the majestic of this home. 24 hour manned gatehouse and roaming security, wide sidewalks for safe bicycling, jogging, and walking. This property is Owner Managed. An Application Fee for each adult applicant paid to Zillow for Background, Credit Check, and Income Verification. Ideal applicants should have at least 2.5x the rent in total household income. No previous evictions or major delinquencies.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2037.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestile/ Sussy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-30-933000-000760
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3943 Cortland Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,340.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3943 Cortland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the highly sought after Providence community in Davenport. This home features an open concept floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148217
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Eagleview Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

140 Eagleview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in the conveniently located in Davenport Prime Location Near I 4 & Posner Park Welcome to this move in ready, two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142195
  2. Provided by HELP U OWN REALTY , LLC
  3. Contact Raul Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,350.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

130 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE FOR LEASE FULLY FURNISHED & MOVE IN READY. Discover this beautiful rental opportunity in a private, gated community in sunny Florida. This fully furnished home offers comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385417
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Ibarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Daring Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,350.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

700 Daring Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this amazing Allentown model with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in Astonia. Build in Nov 2023, this beautiful house is well maintained and have great conservation and partial water view. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400437
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 866 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,350.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

866 Lynx Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW!! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse ideally located in the highly desirable POSNER PARK area of Davenport! Enjoy the convenience of being just a short walk from popular restaurants, shopping, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405644
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilma Lemus Lamothe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,365.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

402 Sunset View Drive More Like This

AVAILABLE FROM JUNE 1 2026. TENANT IN SITU. Welcome to 402 Sunset View Drive, an updated five bedroom, three bathroom pool home located within a gated community in Davenport. Thoughtfully upgraded i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379036
  2. Provided by WINTER GARDEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony O'Reilly Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Noble Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,370.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

405 Noble Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

? Modern Home for Rent in Davenport, Florida Discover this beautiful property located in Davenport, perfect for those seeking comfort, space, and a peaceful lifestyle. This stunning home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148544
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darcy Beraun Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2172 Lake Side Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,390.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2172 Lake Side Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2172 Lake Side Ave, a well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home, located in the highly sought after Providence community in Davenport. This home features an open concept floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149553
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,395.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1257 Hendon Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Redbridge Square, where elegance, comfort, and modern design come together in this immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bath executive residence available for rent. From the moment you arrive, the paver

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377906
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 687 Park Place Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,399.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

687 Park Place Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Modern 5 Bedroom Home for Rent Prime Location with Great Amenities! Discover this stunning brand new 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage and a bedroom conveniently located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441992
  2. Provided by FORTEX REALTY INC
  3. Contact Moni Castrillon Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice