35638 Lowery Trail, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35638 Lowery Trail
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $469,990
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2755
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1719 / -82.2338
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Two Rivers
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor Elemen PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle PO
  • High School: Zephryhills High School PO
  • Provided by: D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  • Contact: Jodi Smenda
  • 813-736-3541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Nestled in Zephyrhills, Florida, Hammock at Two Rivers offers an elevated new home experience within the highly desirable master planned community. This premier location provides the perfect balance of peaceful living and convenient access to the best of the Tampa Bay area, including Wesley Chapel, downtown Tampa, major employment centers, international airports, and premier shopping and dining destinations. Ideally located off State Road 56, between Morris Bridge Road and Highway 301, everything you need is just a short drive away. Hammock at Two Rivers offers residents access to The Landing, a private social club designed to bring community, wellness, and connection together. Inspired by Floridas natural beauty, The Landing is planned as an extension of home, featuring gathering spaces, recreation areas, and amenities designed for relaxation, activity, and everyday enjoyment. New homes at Hammock at Two Rivers by are thoughtfully designed with a focus on modern living, upscale finishes, and flexible floor plans suited for a variety of lifestyles. Homes are built to high quality construction standards and present features designed for comfort, durability, and Florida living. Each home also includes Home Is Connected Smart Home System, providing added convenience through integrated technology. Living in Hammock at Two Rivers places homeowners near popular destinations such as The Grove, KRATES, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Wiregrass Mall, along with family friendly attractions like Main Event Entertainment Center, AdventHealth Center Ice, and the Wesley Chapel Sports Complex. Hammock at Two Rivers offers a distinctive blend of location, lifestyle, and long term value. Discover elevated new home living near Tampa and schedule your tour today at Hammock at Two Rivers. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from homes as built. Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities, are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Materials may vary based on availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lantana
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2045.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Hammock at Two Rivers block 59 lot 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32 26 21 0000 00059 0012
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2072 Stratten Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$559,990.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

2072 Stratten Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Archer at Two Rivers is a vibrant new home community in Ze

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490178
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1416 Broward Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$530,100.00 ($142.27 / sqft )

1416 Broward Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This two story home is the largest plan in this collection featuring an open kitchen, family room and patio ready for entertaining. A bedroom with a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460819
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenn Siemering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1433 Broward Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$535,200.00 ($139.74 / sqft )

1433 Broward Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A contemporary floorplan seamlessly blends together the main living spaces on the first floor of this two story home. It includes a spacious family room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462219
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenn Siemering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Stillview Pass, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$519,990.00 ($128.33 / sqft )

2338 Stillview Pass Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two story 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 3 car tandem garage. The inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477990
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36736 Melstone Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$554,070.00 ($141.06 / sqft )

36736 Melstone Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Use the Paloma's first floor flex space as a formal dining room for hosting family gatherings. A versatile upstairs game room ensures everyone has a pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377591
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Draughton Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$557,420.00 ($141.91 / sqft )

1713 Draughton Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494703
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36727 Thornhedge Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$549,990.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

36727 Thornhedge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489675
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2096 Stratten Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$549,990.00 ($149.94 / sqft )

2096 Stratten Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482257
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36676 Thornhedge Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$529,990.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

36676 Thornhedge Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Gabriela Step into a home that matches your lifestyle: sleek, smart, and designed for how you live today. The open concept layout features luxury vinyl plank flooring and seamle

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495690
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Cobble Bliss Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$479,000.00 ($131.05 / sqft )

6342 Cobble Bliss Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready | built in 2019 | over 3200 sq ft | 3 car garage | private pond view | great location! Welcome home to this 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home offering 3,270 sq ft and a 3 car garage. Convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485799
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Mandy Cassiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice