33066 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33066 Tulip Petal Lane
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2142
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2395 / -82.2697
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Avalon Park Westnorth Ph 2 4 5
  • Provided by: BAY AREA PROPERTY EXCHANGE, LL
  • Contact: Luis Garcia
  • 813-325-9679
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EXCEPTIONAL VALUE ON A STUNNING TOWNHOUSE!!! Welcome home to this incredible SMART Townhome in Avalon Park/Westgate with 3 brms, 2.5 baths and one car garage. Townhome is only two years old with some fantastic upgrades you don't want to miss; Deep rectangular stainless sink with upgraded stainless commercial faucet, stainless appliances, updated modern cabinet hardware, gorgeous granite tops, tile on entire first floor, lovely view of park/common area in the rear of the property (builder disclosed this would never be developed), large walk in pantry, washer, dryer, microwave, garage door opener, two story block, double pane windows for great energy efficiency, master bath has his/her vanity and tile floors, Primary bedroom has two closets, 2nd and 3rd brms have nice size closets and are well designed, camera doorbell with smart features, one car garage with oversized driveway for additional parking. The community offers 3 pools/clubhouses, basketball, splash pad and playground. HOA fee is relatively low considering it includes water and sewer. Don't miss downtown Avalon Park TownCenter currently under construction. This community is close to everything including easy access to the new medical center on the corner of Meadow Pointe Blvd and SR 54. Restaurants, Walmart, Krate at The Grove, Mall and so much within 20 30 min. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1673.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 193.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Difference Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 813 421-9898
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: AVALON PARK WEST - NORTH PHASES 2 4 5 6 AND 7 PB 90 PG 011 BLOCK 68 LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-12-013.0-068.00-003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31180 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$264,990.00 ($153.71 / sqft )

31180 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Towns at Woodsdale are situated with quick access to I 75 and in a prime location of the Wesley Chapel booming city, which was recently named by the North Tampa Bay Chambers of C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497092
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32505 Turtle Grace Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$265,900.00 ($130.34 / sqft )

32505 Turtle Grace Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this newly built 2 story townhome, thoughtfully crafted with comfort, style, and convenience in mind. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home perfectly blends modern desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483006
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Olga Letizkaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31555 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$269,900.00 ($124.95 / sqft )

31555 Blue Passing Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to low maintenance Florida living in the highly sought after Epperson community. This spacious townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 1 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506754
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christina Paolillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31779 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$272,700.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

31779 Blue Passing Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This light and bright end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, versatile loft, a total of 1,807 sq ft of well designed living space plus a 2 car garage! Built in 2023, the open mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457342
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31607 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$275,900.00 ($142.00 / sqft )

31607 Blue Passing Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new Epperson Lagoon Home, where you live maintenance free and on vacation everyday with affordability. I am pleased to present this modern townhome with over 1,600 sq. ft. of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monique Holston-Greene, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33105 Major Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$279,900.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

33105 Major Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculate and move in ready, this like new 2022 built townhome in Avalon Park Wesley Chapel offers 1,673 sq ft of well designed living space with 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498948
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31192 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$284,990.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

31192 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Towns at Woodsdale are situated with quick access to I 75 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497096
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33074 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

33074 Tulip Petal Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 2023 built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Wesley Chapel offers enhanced privacy, additional windows, and abundant natural light. The open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497648
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Travis Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31207 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,990.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

31207 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497178
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31195 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,990.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

31195 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497199
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice