2277 Cerulean Sky Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2277 Cerulean Sky Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $416,700
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2319
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1895 / -82.5264
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Townescypress Ranch
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle PO
  • High School: Sunlake High School PO
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Bernardo Piccolo, PA
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer townhome offering the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, this home is designed with an open concept layout ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The chef inspired kitchen boasts modern staggered height cabinetry, brand new stainless steel appliances, and generous counter space overlooking the bright and airy great room. The dining area accommodates a large tableperfect for family gatheringsand flows seamlessly to the covered lanai, where you can unwind and take in serene park like views. Upstairs, a versatile loft area anchors the bedroomsideal for a home office, playroom, or media space. The luxurious owners suite features a massive walk in closet and an elegant ensuite bath with dual sinks, abundant cabinet space, and a relaxing garden tub with separate shower. Additional highlights include water service included and a washer and dryer for your convenience. Enjoy low maintenance living in a community that blends tranquility and accessibility. Dont miss your chance to make this stunning home yoursschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2319.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 294.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 800-310-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNES AT CYPRESS RANCH PB 86 PG 073 BLOCK 1 LOT 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-29-0120-00100-0050
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19431 Monarch Wind Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$475,000.00 ($149.28 / sqft )

19431 Monarch Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living Meets Ultimate Convenience in this Spacious Lutz Townhome! **VA Assumable Loan** Welcome to Monarch Wind Way, where contemporary style, generous space, and maintenance free living come

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3182 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460810
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Garrett Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Cumberland Star Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
$399,900.00 ($172.07 / sqft )

5525 Cumberland Star Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with the peaceful pond views from this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style townhome located in the gated Lakeshore Preserve community. The open concept layout creat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484149
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alicia Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Viola Lee Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$425,000.00 ($193.18 / sqft )

5508 Viola Lee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath open floor plan in the gated Lakeshore Preserve community. Enter inside to notice the beautiful, upgraded kitchen high volume ceilings, wood cabinets, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8336993
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Keith Lucombe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 Summerlit Street, LUTZ, FL 33558
$380,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

2361 Summerlit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit in Lutz, where peaceful pond views and no rear neighbors create a calm and private setting. The kitchen is eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479499
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2322 Summerlit Street, LUTZ, FL 33558
$379,500.00 ($225.89 / sqft )

2322 Summerlit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed Marianna townhome offers 1,667 square feet of well planned living space with an open and spacious layout ideal for modern living. Featuring a West Indiesinspired exterior, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472091
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Justin DAloisio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19421 Monarch Wind Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$430,000.00 ($150.88 / sqft )

19421 Monarch Wind Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 19421 Monarch Wind Way, a beautifully appointed luxury townhome located in the gated community of Parkview at Long Lake Ranch in the heart of Lutz, Florida. The main level offers a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883052
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19219 Blue Pond Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$465,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

19219 Blue Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome in the gated community of parkview at long lake ranch in land o lakes. Offering the space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495319
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19298 Blue Pond Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$489,900.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

19298 Blue Pond Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Venice model townhome (built in 2021) by Mattamy Homesin the highly desirable community of Parkview at Long Lake Ranch. Situated on a premium waterfront lot, this impressive two story r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Albano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19388 Great Intention Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$485,000.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

19388 Great Intention Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to friendly Parkview at Long Lake Ranch. This is the Sebring Craftsman style three bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhouse in one of the most desirable communities in Tampa Bay. On the firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495312
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$469,900.00 ($170.25 / sqft )

2213 Cerulean Sky Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded, like new 2022 Lennar townhome featuring the sought after Marisol floor plan, offering a premium conservation setting with water views and low maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503513
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice