1853 Wolf Laurel Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8467323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1853 Wolf Laurel Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2688
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.698 / -82.3591
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Greenbriar Sub Ph 2
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Sandra Guthrie
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just reduced!!! Welcome to this stunning islander model nestled in the highly desirable greenbriar subdivision, offering serene pond and conservation views that create the perfect backdrop for florida living. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home features an open great room layout with soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The gorgeous kitchen boasts newer cabinetry, newer stainless steel appliances, an inviting eat in area, and flows seamlessly into the family roomideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Premium vinyl plank flooring enhances the living areas and bedrooms, while ceramic tile accents the kitchen and baths. The spacious primary suite offers tranquil water views, a walk in closet, and a well appointed en suite bath with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Sliding glass doors open to an expansive lanai, where youll find a sparkling pool with new pool equipmentperfect for relaxing while enjoying peaceful pond and conservation views. The yard is a tropical oasis, featuring a delightful variety of fruit trees, including mango, papaya, pineapple, apple, avocado, and banana trees. This lush landscape provides a bounty of fresh, homegrown fruit throughout the seasons, creating a vibrant and flavorful environment. Additional highlights include a large laundry room with washer and dryer, and utility sink, a two car garage with storage cabinets, workbench, and pull down attic ladder, gutters surrounding the home, and an upgraded irrigation system with new valves and controller. There is a separate meter for the irrigation water. Tile roof 2012; ac 2025. This homesteaded property combines comfort, functionality, and scenic beautytruly a move in ready gem. Ideally located in the heart of sun city center, this home offers the best of floridas active adult lifestyle. Sun city center is a sought after 55+ golf cartfriendly community conveniently situated between tampa and sarasota, providing easy access to professional sports, world famous beaches, amusement parks, cultural attractions, and shopping. Residents enjoy proximity to three international airports, making travel effortless. Recognized by travel + leisure as one of the best kept secrets among retirement communities, sun city center is known for its vibrant lifestyle, amenities, and relaxed florida charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1816.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 134.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Barb Judy HOA president
  • Association Phone: 408-997-1555
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 17 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-13-32-19-1YQ-000003-00017.0
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 739 Winterbrooke Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$349,000.00 ($121.18 / sqft )

739 Winterbrooke Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This Charming St. Thomas Model has pond & conservation views! This popular model configuration offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a split floor plan, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434157
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stace Liszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Berry Roberts Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

2048 Berry Roberts Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant and Thoughtfully Updated Home in the Heart of Sun City Center Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350386
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449362
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Shawn Leggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Elkhorn Road, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$363,800.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

723 Elkhorn Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Bring us an offer after you fall in Love with this stylish kitchen that easily flows to the family room. The family room has French doors that open to a screened enclosed patio, and the screen patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465700
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sally Bodmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 Fort Duquesna Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$359,000.00 ($131.55 / sqft )

1526 Fort Duquesna Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! CHECK OUT THIS INCREDIBLE HOME! Live the Good Life in Sun City Center! Have you been dreaming of the perfect Florida lifestyle? Look no further than this beautifully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2729 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434949
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Katherine Crider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$415,000.00 ($143.80 / sqft )

2016 View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

If you are looking for beautiful sunsets and relaxing water views from your all season sunroom or beneath the majestic live oak tree in your back yard, this home is for you. Located in the 55+ retirem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448874
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jack Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Miller Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

15518 Miller Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come see this beautiful 2 story home in Sun City Center. Backing up to the lake, this home offers not only, calming water and wildlife views, but Room enough for everyone to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456030
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Celtic Ash Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$370,000.00 ($137.14 / sqft )

10222 Celtic Ash Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your turn key Florida oasis in the premier resort style community of Belmont! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers ultimate peace of mind with a BRAND NEW ROOF featuring a transf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464628
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9864 Smarty Jones Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

9864 Smarty Jones Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Ruskin, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492177
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9448 Lemon Drop Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$394,900.00 ($141.59 / sqft )

9448 Lemon Drop Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful corner lot home built in 2022 offering 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional, open concept design ideal for todays lifestyle. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adamelys Valladares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice