2392 Hanover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466502 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2392 Hanover Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2038
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0447 / -82.7842
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Curlew Landings
  • Elementary School: San Jose Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Dunedin High PN
  • Provided by: PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  • Contact: Mike Lacognata
  • 727-216-6591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRING YOUR BOAT! This move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is located in the desirable Curlew Landings waterfront community, offering a premier coastal lifestyle just minutes from the Dunedin Causeway. The home is thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and versatility, featuring a bright foyer that leads to a ground floor 15'x21' bonus roomperfect for a home office or media roomwhich opens to an enclosed porch complete with a private hot tub and sauna. The main living level offers an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen, breakfast nook, and a large primary suite featuring an ensuite bathroom and two generous closets. On the third floor, youll find two guest bedrooms, a full bathroom, and access to a west facing balcony boasting stunning Gulf sunset views. Beyond the three rear porches and scenic third story patio, this property includes a 30 foot deeded boat slip visible from the unit (separate annual fee of $989), providing easy access to St. Josephs Sound and the Gulf . Residents of Curlew Landings enjoy access to a heated pool, spa, and tennis courts, all while being perfectly positioned near the Pinellas Trail, Dunedin Golf Club, and Honeymoon Island State Park. Located just minutes from downtown Dunedin, recently ranked among the most livable cities in the U.S., this home offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Please note that the ground floor bonus room is not insurable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Sauna, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2038.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMERITECH
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sauna, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CURLEW LANDINGS UNIT 2 LOT 74 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 31
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-20136-000-0740
  • View: Water
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 621 Duchess Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$560,000.00 ($232.37 / sqft )

621 Duchess Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible property is perfect for those seeking to be footsteps from an active & vibrant lifestyle. It is a tastefully updated townhome in a waterfront community, plus it comes with a deeded boa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458086
  2. Provided by DUNEDIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pete Dagios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Sunset Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$565,000.00 ($379.70 / sqft )

1224 Sunset Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Aqua Solis, a serene retreat nestled in highly sought after coastal Dunedin. Celebrated for its charm, Dunedin has been recognized by Travel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503650
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jeff Wise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Highland Avenue 8, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$625,000.00 ($342.09 / sqft )

946 Highland Avenue 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. Auction Property.*** Pay attention to this one!!! List price is the OPENING BID**AUCTION** SAT May 30th @10am. Sold free and clear of all liens. Auction held live on site at the pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505318
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Vincent Gepp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Bella Loop 2, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$639,000.00 ($265.59 / sqft )

606 Bella Loop 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

The one dunedin buyers keep waiting for and it's finally here. Corner unit living in bella costa at mediterranean manors, and this one checks boxes you didn't even know you wanted! The floorplan has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484271
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amanda Lebiszczak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Highland Avenue 45, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$649,900.00 ($403.67 / sqft )

946 Highland Avenue 45 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prime Downtown Dunedin Location Welcome to your opportunity to own a true gem in the heart of downtown Dunedin. Located in the Gramercy Court townhome community, this beautifully designed, block con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498011
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Scott Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2363 Hanover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$650,000.00 ($300.09 / sqft )

2363 Hanover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BOAT SLIP INCLUDED!! Welcome to Curlew Landings, one of Dunedins most sought after waterfront communitieswhere every day feels like a coastal getaway. This beautifully remodeled three story townhome o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446550
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice