7151 Sunset Way 10, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465454 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7151 Sunset Way 10
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 613
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7388 / -82.7523
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Venta Apts Condo
  • Building: Venta Apts Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Mike Wheaton
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect beach retreat, a charming coastal condo ideally located on St. Pete Beach. This light filled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor corner unit offers a relaxed coastal vibe and an abundance of natural light thanks to its corner location and extra windows. Available for rent with a 45 Day minimum, this condo is ideal for seasonal stays, snowbirds, or anyone looking to enjoy the Florida beach lifestyle. Enjoy the convenience of being just a short walk to the sugar sand shores of Upham Beach, as well as the vibrant shops, restaurants, and weekly market along Corey Avenue. Whether youre spending your days at the beach or enjoying sunsets over the Gulf, this well located condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, walkability, and coastal charm. Live where others vacation and experience the best of St. Pete Beach living. NO PETS, NO SMOKING.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 613.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michael Wheaton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-93896-000-0100
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 72nd Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

333 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Three bedroom, one and a half bath with a large partially fenced back yard.Walk or bike to the beach and nearby eateries, Toasted Monkey or Buoys and other well known

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493232
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Beautiful first floor condo in the vibrant city of St. Pete Beach! Walking distance to live entertainment, bars, restaurants, shops and the beach. This no age restriction community can provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618197
  2. Provided by REOZOM
  3. Contact Justin Tibble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Sun Isle Circle 11, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,450.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

106 Sun Isle Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sun Ketch III on the Isle of Capri Treasure Island Living at Its Finest! Discover what island life is all about in this beautifully updated townhome, now available for annual rental. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8441 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,995.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8441 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront Sunset Beach 2 bedroom with bonus den/storage, waterfront deck, private dock and boat lift, deeded beach access, renovated kitchen and bath, pet friendly terms, assigned parking, and water/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494951
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Sun Isle Circle, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

153 Sun Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 3 to 6 months Treasure Island Isle of Capri Sun Ketch Community. Nicely furnished townhome style, 2 bedroom 2 bath + garage/driveway. Open floorplan, covered screened in patio ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438439
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Gulf Boulevard 304, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

8470 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Beach Gulf front 2 bedroom 2 bath condo fully furnished. Spectacular views and sunsets. Open floor plan, master bedroom has a king bed with ensuite bathroom with shower. 2nd bedroom has twin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442569
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11225 2nd Street E A, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,850.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

11225 2nd Street E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless long term beach living in this move in ready coastal home, available furnished or unfurnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Water, trash, and landscaping are included. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451370
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Wirth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9060 Blind Pass Road 25, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,395.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

9060 Blind Pass Road 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bdr, 2bths condo located on the second floor of the building. Recently renovated with floor tiles, crown molding, and granite countertops. This condo features 2 full bathrooms. Laundry is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317484
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 124, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom + bonus room, 2 bath condominium located on the first floor in the desirable waterfront community of Regency West in the heart of St. Pete Beach. The bonus room include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487259
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 534 Plaza Seville Court 64, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,345.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

534 Plaza Seville Court 64 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly remodeled waterfront condo with sweeping intracoastal views just minutes from Treasure Island Beach. Enjoy sunset water views from your private balcony, resort style waterfront pool, vaulted cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485135
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice