6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard 116
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $348
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7079 / -82.7124
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Palma Del Mar Iii
  • Building: Palma Del Mar Iii
  • Elementary School: Gulfport Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Bob Gaskins
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished ground floor 2 bed / 2 bath Condo located at Isla Del Sol Community. Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club offers its members a first class 18 hole golf course, 7 Har Tru tennis courts, 6 pickleball courts, 76 slip yacht harbor, fabulous dining facilities, a private fitness center, and a beautiful pool overlooking Boca Ciega Bay! This corner ground floor unit with screened in porch faces the golf course with great views of sunsets. Updated kitchen and bath, LVP flooring, and stackable full size washer/dryer inside. Storage on porch for beach accessories and golf clubs. Enjoy access to recreation/fitness room, the temperature controlled pool and spa, fishing from the dock with a view of the Sunshine Skyway, and biking on the nearby bike trails. Near St. Pete Beach, Pass a Grille beach, Ft. De Soto Park and Tampa Airport. Furniture is optional and negotiable. Come see this unit while it lasts!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 890.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PBM-Olivia Corman
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALMA DEL MAR III CONDO BLDG F, UNIT 116 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-65855-006-1160
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 116
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: 0430
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$359,000.00 ($317.70 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning water view corner unit in the highly desirable, thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with the primary suite privately separated from the guest suite by the main living areadog friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488142
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Justin Zastrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 113, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$325,000.00 ($302.33 / sqft )

6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Concessions offered! Experience idyllic island living with this stunning fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium nestled on beautiful Isla del Sol in St. Petersburg, Florida, overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480836
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681475
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6210 Sun Boulevard 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$329,000.00 ($319.42 / sqft )

6210 Sun Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relaxation in Paradise. The first thing to appreciate when stepping in to this condo is the bright and open living area. This comfortable corner condo w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460411
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience for yourself the stunning views of tierra verde and boca ciega bay from point brittany's essex house in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida. This impeccably maintained, stunning, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429472
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$350,000.00 ($315.32 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Priced way below most recent appraisal. Beautiful condominium in a great location at an amazing price! Tierra Verde is known for its active lifestyle and enjoying the salt life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437735
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Seeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$345,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH & DRY! NO FLOOD DAMAGE! Welcome to the ideal Florida villa condominium an impeccably updated 2 bed, 2 bath retreat offering both effortless living for buyers and strong rental appeal for savvy in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450860
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 123, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$315,000.00 ($275.11 / sqft )

6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise on Isla Del Sol! This beautifully furnished first floor condo enjoys an ideal location overlooking the championship 18 hole Isla Del Sol golf course. Immaculately maintained, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Allison Estabrooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6113 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 221, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$289,000.00 ($324.72 / sqft )

6113 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to life on Isla Del Sol, where island serenity meets effortless access to the best of Tampa Bay. This inviting two bedroom, two bath condo is move in ready and also perfectly suited to continu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice