5410 Betmar Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8462134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5410 Betmar Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $97,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2362 / -82.1988
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Betmar Acres
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Denise Doone
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the pet friendly community of Betmar Acres, an active and welcoming 55+ neighborhood where you own your land. This home is equipped with a handicap accessible ramp, which you can choose with or without. With all new flooring, baseboards, freshly painted and so much more, makes this home a great investment! Just put your own touch and it can easily be your forever retirement home!! This spacious singlewide with additions offers multiple flexible living areas, including a large screened room and an air conditioned, glass enclosed Florida room, creating an ideal craft room, home office, or additional living space to enjoy Florida living year round. Inside, the home features a combined living and dining area with bump outs, decorative exterior finishes, and charming original built in lighting. New flooring throughout. Toward the rear of the home, youll find the original primary bedroom with a generously sized Jack and Jill bathroom, featuring dual sinks and a low step walk in shower with access from both the hallway and the primary suite. The second bedroom includes its own private ensuite bathroom and exterior access, making it exceptionally well suited for extended family, guests, or potential in law or rental arrangements. Additional storage is available in the utility room with washer and dryer hookups, a workbench, and double doors ideal for golf cart parking. Betmar Acres offers an exceptional lifestyle with 27 holes of golf, two swimming pools, hot tubs, three clubhouses, a library, and scenic walking paths. Residents enjoy a wide variety of activities including billiards, table tennis, shuffleboard, bocce, pickleball, miniature golf, tennis, basketball, and popular Bingo nights. With friendly neighbors and a vibrant social calendar, its easy to feel right at home. Whether youre seeking a seasonal retreat, a full time residence, or a flexible layout with room for guests or hobbies, this home delivers comfort, versatility, and an outstanding community lifestyle. Schedule your private showing todaythis one is not to be missed
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 423.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jennifer Rogers
  • Association Phone: 813-782-0043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BETMAR ACRES UNIT 3 PB 9 PG 148 LOT 254 OR 5412 PG 267
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-10-0520-00000-2540.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37136 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$92,000.00 ($53.24 / sqft )

37136 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**SELLER MOTIVATED** Dont miss this opportunity in Betmar Acres, one of Zephyrhills most desirable 55+ golf communities where you own your land and pay only a low $485 annual HOA fee. This 2BR/2BA hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Alyssa McAdams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6311 Balmy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$100,000.00 ($55.49 / sqft )

6311 Balmy Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees whic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411579
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6132 Harriet Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$88,999.00 ($51.50 / sqft )

6132 Harriet Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida paradise nestled in Pinecrest Mobile Home Park, a vibrant 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Most of the rooms have bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422123
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39524 Dundee Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($50.89 / sqft )

39524 Dundee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. ENJOY THE FLORIDA SUN: in this pretty, well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in a highly sought after 55+ community. A newly replaced 2 car carport (2025) welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37021 Karen Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$89,900.00 ($50.73 / sqft )

37021 Karen Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect place to call home! This delightful, ready to move in, fully furnished two bedroom, one & one half bathroom home features a welcoming Florida room at street level which invites y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446183
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6128 Ridgewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$104,900.00 ($95.02 / sqft )

6128 Ridgewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Florida sunshine! Come check out Green Hills Estates! Located in the heart of Zephyrhills, this welcoming 55+ community offers the easygoing lifestyle so many buyers are looking for, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469148
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37332 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$111,900.00 ($73.57 / sqft )

37332 Sandra Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, an active 55+ golf community where you OWN your land and enjoy a low annual community fee of just $448! Nestled on a quiet street within the community, this nicely updated hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482514
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37503 Attica Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$104,900.00 ($64.04 / sqft )

37503 Attica Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!!!! If you are ready to get into an affordable Florida home, 37503 Attica has NO MONTHLY FEES and has just been reduced to $104,900! This two bedroom, two full bath 1989 home is in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466094
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Suzanne Melhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39438 Rockford Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$115,000.00 ($106.09 / sqft )

39438 Rockford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the 55+ community of Gem Estates in beautiful Zephyrhills. This fully furnished double wide offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a 2 car wide carport, an enclosed porch, a screened porch, an exter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476011
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Fava IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4529 Olive Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($91.99 / sqft )

4529 Olive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What a deal! No HOA fees, restrictions or age limit. Plus, you have a fenced area if you have a dog or even to play. Near the end of the street for less traffic. Located near Zephyr Park for walks aro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice