37021 Karen Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8446183 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37021 Karen Avenue
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $89,900
  • Price sqft: $51
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1772
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.232 / -82.2044
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Betmar Acres
  • Provided by: BETMAR REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Joe Desmarais
  • 813-788-3114
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect place to call home! This delightful, ready to move in, fully furnished two bedroom, one & one half bathroom home features a welcoming Florida room at street level which invites you in, boasting French doors for convenient access & golf cart parking, there's also an adjoining utility room complete with work bench, storage cabinets & utility sink. Upon entering the home, the half bathroom & laundry area is to your right and presents wood look vinyl flooring, storage closet & ceiling fan. To the left is the primary bedroom featuring dual closets, an efficient 8 drawer built in dresser, and a ceiling fan. Adjacent to the bedrooms the second bathroom features updated vinyl flooring, bathtub with shower surround and a built in linen cabinet. The second bedroom also includes an 8 drawer built in dresser, closet, and a ceiling fan. The expanded living room and eat in kitchen offers a tidy built in desk area, a coat closet, plus a generous 10' x 7' extension with a sliding glass door to the raised screen porch which is located at the front of the home and features ample windows, creating an open and inviting space ideal for entertaining. The eat in kitchen features an expansive bay window which overlooks the woods and boasts a great view of Karen Avenue plus it offers abundant cabinet and countertop space. The home comes fully furnished, including washer/dryer and offers an ideal seasonal retreat or a permanent residence. Exterior highlights feature a painted driveway and sidewalk, a brick front planter, aluminum siding, brick skirting, shade shutters, a metal roof, central HVAC, and a TV antenna. Situated in Betmar Acres, one of Florida's most sought after 55+ communities where you own your landno lot rent required. With annual park dues of only $488.00, it's an appealing choice for those seeking an active lifestyle in the Sunshine State. Betmar Acres provides a plethora of activities, from Bingo and shuffleboard to swimming in the pools, unwinding in the two hot tubs, playing golf, or engaging in a game of pickleball. This community has everything to keep you entertained. Plan your visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Shade Shutter(s), Awning(s), French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Concrete, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 754.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 488.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Rogers
  • Association Phone: 813-782-0043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BETMAR ACRES UNIT NO 6 UNREC PLAT LOT 685 DESC AS COM SE COR OF SW1/4 TH S89DEG 44'00"W 680.90 FT TH N00DEG 15'35"E 663.32 FT TH N89DEG 57'00"W 1719.76 FT TH N89DEG 57'00"W 90.00 FT FOR POB TH N89DEG 57' 00"W 45.00 FT TH N00DEG 34' 30"E 115.00 FT TH S89DEG 57' 00"E 45.00 FT TH S00DEG 34' 30"W 115.00 FT TO POB SUBJECT TO EASEMENT OVER SOUTH 30 FT FOR R/W OR 9115 PG 1501
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-21-0100-00000-6850
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: 0RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37136 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$92,000.00 ($53.24 / sqft )

37136 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**SELLER MOTIVATED** Dont miss this opportunity in Betmar Acres, one of Zephyrhills most desirable 55+ golf communities where you own your land and pay only a low $485 annual HOA fee. This 2BR/2BA hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Alyssa McAdams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6311 Balmy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$100,000.00 ($55.49 / sqft )

6311 Balmy Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees whic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411579
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6132 Harriet Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$88,999.00 ($51.50 / sqft )

6132 Harriet Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida paradise nestled in Pinecrest Mobile Home Park, a vibrant 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Most of the rooms have bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422123
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39524 Dundee Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($50.89 / sqft )

39524 Dundee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. ENJOY THE FLORIDA SUN: in this pretty, well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in a highly sought after 55+ community. A newly replaced 2 car carport (2025) welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6128 Ridgewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$104,900.00 ($95.02 / sqft )

6128 Ridgewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Florida sunshine! Come check out Green Hills Estates! Located in the heart of Zephyrhills, this welcoming 55+ community offers the easygoing lifestyle so many buyers are looking for, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469148
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37503 Attica Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$104,900.00 ($64.04 / sqft )

37503 Attica Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!!!! If you are ready to get into an affordable Florida home, 37503 Attica has NO MONTHLY FEES and has just been reduced to $104,900! This two bedroom, two full bath 1989 home is in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466094
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Suzanne Melhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4529 Olive Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($91.99 / sqft )

4529 Olive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What a deal! No HOA fees, restrictions or age limit. Plus, you have a fenced area if you have a dog or even to play. Near the end of the street for less traffic. Located near Zephyr Park for walks aro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36941 Beth Ave, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($84.52 / sqft )

36941 Beth Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in the highly sought after Betmar 55+ community! Offering 798 square feet of comfortable living space, this home features a functional layout and a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491670
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gregg Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5410 Betmar Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$97,000.00 ($92.38 / sqft )

5410 Betmar Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the pet friendly community of Betmar Acres, an active and welcoming 55+ neighborhood where you own your land. This home is equipped with a h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462134
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Denise Doone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6123 Ridgewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($67.45 / sqft )

6123 Ridgewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a 55+ home in Zephyrhills, FL with low fees and move in ready condition? This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and Florida lif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494273
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christina Kipping
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice