33018 Frosted Clover Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2383 / -82.2703
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Avalon Park
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Katie Crotty
  • 813-907-8200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of the most upgraded homes in Avalon Park! SELLER MOTIVATED & open to offers! This move in ready 3BR/2.5BA END UNIT townhome offers 1,758 sq ft, 1 car garage, oversized side yard, and NO FLOOD ZONE living with WATER & LAWNCARE INCLUDED. Built by Dr. Horton with block on block construction and new HOA amendment allowing ARC approved fences. Upgrades include fresh interior paint throughout, 5 Craftsman baseboards, matte black hardware, smart home tech with ADT cameras included, floating shelves, upgraded lighting, epoxy garage floor, wood look stair treads, Sterling Oak LVP in loft, upgraded primary shower tile, and KOHLER fixtures throughout. Open concept layout with abundant natural light and no direct rear neighbor. Kitchen features striking dark cabinets, modern stone countertops, upgraded oversized sink & breakfast bar. Loft includes custom shelving and garage fridge is negotiable. Enjoy Avalon Park amenities including clubhouse, pools, basketball court, playground & splash pad. Convenient to I 75, The Shops at Wiregrass, KRATE at The Grove, Epperson Lagoon & Tampa Premium Outlets. Call for your private tour today and bring your offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Vale
  • Builder Name: DR HORTON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1758.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Avalon Park West
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: AVALON PARK WEST - NORTH PHASES 1A AND 1B PB 84 PG 096 BLOCK 15 LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-26-20-0110-01500-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33066 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$279,000.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

33066 Tulip Petal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE ON A STUNNING TOWNHOUSE!!! Welcome home to this incredible SMART Townhome in Avalon Park/Westgate with 3 brms, 2.5 baths and one car garage. Townhome is only two years old with some

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468092
  2. Provided by BAY AREA PROPERTY EXCHANGE, LL
  3. Contact Luis Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33105 Major Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$279,900.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

33105 Major Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculate and move in ready, this like new 2022 built townhome in Avalon Park Wesley Chapel offers 1,673 sq ft of well designed living space with 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498948
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31192 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$284,990.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

31192 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Towns at Woodsdale are situated with quick access to I 75 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497096
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33074 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

33074 Tulip Petal Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 2023 built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Wesley Chapel offers enhanced privacy, additional windows, and abundant natural light. The open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497648
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Travis Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31207 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,990.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

31207 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497178
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31195 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,990.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

31195 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497199
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32459 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$289,990.00 ($135.38 / sqft )

32459 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the charm of Meadow Ridge Townhomes at Epperson, a gated, resort style community in the heart of Wesley Chapel, FL. At the heart of the community is the 7 acre MetroLago

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478713
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31184 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$289,990.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

31184 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497088
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31211 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$290,990.00 ($168.79 / sqft )

31211 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497129
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31203 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$290,990.00 ($168.79 / sqft )

31203 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497188
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice