12627 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8461924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12627 Wheatgrass Court
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3784
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5472 / -82.4142
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Crosscreek Ph I Subph B C
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Heidi Seddon
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated sellers welcome you to see this meticulously upgraded home, loaded with thoughtful enhancements and designer finishes throughout. Offering unobstructed lake view in the front and added lush landscape to provide privacy in the back. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living areas, rear bedroom, and secondary baths, complemented by upgraded carpet and padding in the front bedrooms and spacious primary suite. Soaring 10 foot ceilings enhance the open feel, with the kitchen and family room impressively extending to nearly 12 feet. Eight foot interior doors, 5 inch baseboards, extra recessed lightings in every room, and impact windows throughout elevate both style and peace of mind. Ceiling fan pre wiring in every room and lanai, along with installed fans in all bedrooms, bonus room, family room, and lanai, add comfort at every turn. The chefs kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring GE Profile stainless steel appliances: cooktop, hood, built in oven and microwave, and farmhouse sink; quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry with crown molding and under cabinet lighting, and a large walk in pantry with added shelving and a landing area with upgraded cabinet and quartz countertop for convenience. Bathrooms are equally impressive with their own linen closets with added shelving, upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, square undermount sinks, upgraded rubbed oil bronze fixtures, comfort height toilets, floor to ceiling tile in showers, tiled shower floors, built in shampoo niches, mirror medicine cabinets and added window in both secondary baths. The primary bath offers a relaxing garden tub, expansive walk in shower with built in bench, and frameless glass enclosure, while one of the secondary baths has been upgraded to a walk in shower with frameless glass. Every bedroom features custom built in closets, and the laundry room includes upper cabinetry for added storage. The garage is exceptionally well appointed with a 2 foot extension, custom epoxy flooring, side entry door for yard access, in wall A/C unit, utility sink, four overhead storage racks. Additional highlights include Owned Solar. Impact Windows. No flood zone low insurance. Owned whole house water softener. Outdoor kitchen. Private yard. Luxurious finishes and upgrades throughout. Outdoor living shines with a 12 foot sliding glass door opening to the lanai, complete with a built in outdoor kitchen featuring a BBQ and refrigerator, added floodlights and coach lighting. Stone accents on the front elevation, extra coach lighting, gutters, keypad entry, Christmas light package, additional rear hose bib, and oil rubbed bronze hardware throughout to complete this exceptionally upgraded, move in ready home. LOW HOA WHICH INCLUDES CABLE TV & INTERNET.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2868.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Water Softener
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 122, CROSSCREEK PH IB & IC PI #5002.4200/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 500242009
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480039
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466608
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Degroot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12309 White Blossom Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

12309 White Blossom Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW "Charlotte" plan is MOVE IN READY! Experience the perfect blend of luxury, value, and peace of mind in this hurricane ready home featuring impact rated windows and doors, a beautiful tile ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420272
  2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
  3. Contact Kelly Thorson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9213 Sand Dune Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$797,000.00 ($190.12 / sqft )

9213 Sand Dune Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Sited on the loveliest Cul de sac in the most active Del Webb 55+ community, this Renown floorplan is the largest one story floor plan built by Pulte in Bay View. This Renown has been extended which m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685231
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Mugsie Quinlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10610 Crooked Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$665,000.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

10610 Crooked Creek Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Silverleaf community, where serene preserve views, upscale finishes, and effortless Florida living come together in perfect harmony

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674331
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marla Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 24th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$698,000.00 ($183.83 / sqft )

12806 24th Street Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream lifestyle in River Plantation. Imagine pulling into your driveway as the sun begins to set, casting golden reflections across the peaceful water just beyond your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680185
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12611 30th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$675,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

12611 30th Street Circle E Green Listing More Like This

Set within the gated Chelsea Oaks community, the Nassau floorplan by Medallion Home has been thoughtfully transformed into a residence that blends smart design, timeless finishes, and exceptional peac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679137
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Chancey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16324 26th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$800,000.00 ($197.09 / sqft )

16324 26th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning custom Medallion Homecrafted in the highly sought after Caicos modelcombines luxury, comfort, and thoughtful design in the desirable Twin Rivers community. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4059 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481297
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14448 Woodland Preserve Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$669,990.00 ($170.39 / sqft )

14448 Woodland Preserve Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Woodland Preserve, a premier 55+ active adult community in Parrish. Woodland Preserve offers boutique style living with a brand new Community Center featuring a resort style pool, hot tub,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883241
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice