6806 Thomas Circle, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8461917 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6806 Thomas Circle
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 625
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9698 / -82.3787
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Locicero Columbia Park
  • Provided by: PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Atiya Marshall
  • 813-225-1890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MANAGERS SPECIAL!! LIMITED TIME $1700 Welcome to 6806 B Thomas Circle, a charming and efficient 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex offering 672 sq ft of comfortable living in the heart of Tampa. This cozy residence is thoughtfully laid out to maximize space and functionality, making it perfect for those seeking simplicity without sacrificing comfort. Nestled in a quiet, convenient neighborhood, it provides easy access to major roadways, local shops, dining, and everyday essentials. Whether youre starting fresh or downsizing, this inviting duplex offers a warm place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 625.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-19-1N2-000002-00012.0
  • Views: 72
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5215 Columbus Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

5215 Columbus Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and clean two bedroom one bath Duplex Apartment ready for immediate occupancy. Freshly painted with a laundry room to accomodate a full size washer & dryer. Two blocks from I 4 and N 50th St. Min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501557
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4923 82nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,750.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4923 82nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this charming 3 bedroom home located in a safe, quiet neighborhood. Featured are new upgraded stainless appliances, CHA unit, ceramic tile flooring, new paint and so much more. View this toda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492383
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Maydell Drive B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

920 Maydell Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home! No neighbors above or below you! Do you love to cook? This home features beautiful stone countertops with updated cabinets and newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457127
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Crescent Loop Circle 206, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,595.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9301 Crescent Loop Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Updated 2 Bedroom Apartment with Great Amenities! This well maintained second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment has just been refreshed with brand new carpet throughout and a fresh coat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491968
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Winham Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,600.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

514 Winham Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Freshly updated this well maintained one story concrete block apartment features ceramic tile throughout, central heat & air, and ceiling fan in the bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494659
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lori West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4912 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4912 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this gorgeous 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse and 1 car garage in Magnolia Park! The First Floor is spacious and features an open concept kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is sure to deli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492175
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 52nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3716 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

TAMPA GRANT PARK AREA Welcome to this charming one story home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 1,152 sq ft of living space, complete with a convenient carport. The home features a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470069
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10025 Courtney Palms Boulevard 102, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

10025 Courtney Palms Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo for rent! Resort style living!!! Beautiful Community, gorgeous condo with an excellent management team! Great location for this 2BDR/2BA (1ST floor) in the gated community of Courtney

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506799
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leonid Shapiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4812 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive Harvest Creek Village community! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is a perfect blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. As you step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483834
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10203 Courtney Palms Boulevard 201, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,595.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

10203 Courtney Palms Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo for rent! Resort style living!!! Beautiful Community, gorgeous condo with an excellent management team! Great location for this 2BDR/2BA (2bdr floor) in the gated community of Courtney

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502004
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leonid Shapiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice