179 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460556 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 179 Medallion Boulevard E
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $528
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Brackish Water,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 755
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8046 / -82.7997
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Gregory Genzman
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Investment Opportunity: Prime Madeira Beach Vacation Rental Start earning on day one! See 2024, 2025 and 2026 earnings below. Welcome to your dream investment at the highly sought after Madeira Beach Yacht Club. This fully renovated, second floor unit is being sold as a true turnkey property, meaning everythingfrom the high end furniture and kitchen appliances down to the beach towelsare included in the sale. Whether you are looking for a personal coastal retreat or a high earning rental, this unit is ready to host guests tomorrow. The Interior: Modern Luxury Meets Coastal Comfort!! Step into a space that feels brand new. The unit features: Stunning high end granite countertops throughout the kitchen and baths. Mechanical Peace of Mind: Brand new roof and high efficiency heat pump installed in 2025. Fully Equipped: Includes a complete kitchen setup, all small appliances, premium bedding, and essential beach equipment. The Numbers: Proven Performance This isn't just a home; its a business. With a 1 week minimum rental period, this property enjoys high demand year round: 2024 Gross Income: $27,873 2025 Gross Income: $19,122 Owners occupied the property. 2026 Pacing: Already $13,575 in confirmed reservations on the books. Full rental history is available directly from the owner. The Location: Walkable Paradise Situated on the beautiful Boca Ciega Bay, the Madeira Beach Yacht Club offers an unparalleled lifestyle. You are just 1,500 feet from public beach access and steps away from: ROC Park: Located directly across the street, offering pickleball, tennis, basketball, a playground, and a dog park. Daily Conveniences: An easy walk to the grocery store, pharmacy, liquor store, and local favorite restaurants. On Site Amenities: Enjoy a gated community with a clubhouse, two heated pools, four private fishing piers, and a large marina. Flexible Purchase Options The seller is motivated and willing to consider owner financing with favorable terms, making this an accessible entry point into the lucrative Florida vacation rental market. Dont miss out on this proven income generator!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 755.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MADEIRA BEACH YACHT CLUB CONDO BLDG 179, UNIT E
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54190-179-0050
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 317 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$419,000.00 ($402.89 / sqft )

317 Rex Place G More Like This

NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Calling all boaters! Are you seeking a residence for your boat? Slip #60 awaits your arrival! This property boasts a new roof and air conditioning system. Not only will you acquir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444054
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Chris Remmert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

6399 Shoreline Drive 4201 Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready now a quick closing is ok here completely remodeled waterfront condo waterviews from every window! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, private oversized garage with extra built in storage, rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405733
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Forrest Murphy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Gulf Boulevard 118, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$429,500.00 ($444.62 / sqft )

17035 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Some photos are virtually staged. Prime North Redington Beach location just steps from the Gulf of Mexico! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464888
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Catherine Delorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14001 Gulf Boulevard 207, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$387,000.00 ($460.71 / sqft )

14001 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where you vacation! Experience coastal living at its finest in this madeira beach condo offering partial gulf views and exceptional flexibility for both personal use and short term rental income,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491297
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14950 Gulf Boulevard 805, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$429,000.00 ($825.00 / sqft )

14950 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. MADEIRA BEACH GULF FRONT STUDIO. Enjoy panoramic beach views an endless Florida sunsets from your private 14 foot balcony. This light and bright condo comes fully furnished, has a qu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472708
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$360,000.00 ($361.81 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf front living with endless potential! This spacious condo offers stunning panoramic Intracoastal Waterway views that can be enjoyed from your large private balcony equipped with hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487967
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jenna Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Medallion Boulevard F, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$365,000.00 ($442.42 / sqft )

260 Medallion Boulevard F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the picturesque Madeira Beach, this beautifully updated and decorated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a gated waterfront community. Fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496525
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Debbie Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Medallion Boulevard H, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$369,000.00 ($488.74 / sqft )

179 Medallion Boulevard H Virtual Tour More Like This

Your florida escapeand your smartest investment yet! A waterfront condo at madeira beach yacht club that comes fully furnished! The numbers make sense. The lifestyle seals the deal. In one of florida'

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504778
  2. Provided by WATERFRONT REALTY TAMPABAY
  3. Contact Tim Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1508, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($376.88 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo. Panaromic views of the Intercoastal On one side And the beach is on the other side. 15th floor condo. 995 sqft plus 160 sqft balcony. Large 1 bed 20 feet x 11 feet. 1.5 baths. New to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461466
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Medallion Boulevard F, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$364,900.00 ($483.31 / sqft )

171 Medallion Boulevard F Virtual Tour More Like This

Purchase this condominium and enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its finest. This property is located in Maderia Beach Yacht Club a very popular gated waterfront community that allows short term rentals.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369846
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice