11331 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460073 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11331 65th Terrace
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1866
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6163 / -82.4977
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Stonegate Preserve Townhomes
  • Elementary School: James Tillman Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sury Lerner
  • 845-637-5309
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained home located in a convenient and growing area of Palmetto, Florida. Designed for comfortable everyday living, this residence offers a bright and open layout that feels welcoming from the moment you step inside. The living and dining areas flow naturally, creating a relaxed space ideal for both quiet evenings and casual entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, making daily cooking and organization easy and enjoyable. Natural light fills the home, enhancing its warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The bedrooms are comfortably sized and thoughtfully arranged, providing privacy and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with its own private bathroom. Step outside to enjoy a pleasant outdoor space perfect for morning coffee, weekend barbecues, or simply enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. With a garage and a well kept exterior, the home offers both functionality and curb appeal. The surrounding neighborhood has a relaxed residential feel while still being close to everyday conveniences. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, schools, and local amenities, this home offers easy access to everything Palmetto and the surrounding areas have. With its comfortable layout, inviting atmosphere, and great location, this home is a wonderful opportunity for anyone seeking relaxed Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ST. THOMAS
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1666.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 605312859
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6106 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,950.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6106 Fairmont Lane More Like This

Experience easy, modern living in this move in July 1st, two story end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692184
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 18th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,950.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1607 18th Street E More Like This

Great Location! The home is equipped with new appliances offering a fresh and updated feel. The bathroom has been beautifully remodeled featuring modern touches that create comfort and a spa like f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459840
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shalonda Antoine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 1st Avenue E 4721, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4721 1st Avenue E 4721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oak View Condominiums, a gated community in Palmetto. This fully renovated three bedroom two bathroom condo with modern touches throughout features a one car garage and offers stylish, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678452
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alexis Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 27th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

307 27th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

307 27th St E, Palmetto. Beautiful rental property available for a 12 month lease in a convenient Palmetto location. This home offers comfortable living spaces, a functional layout, and easy access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692817
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Cindy Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,069.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,481 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465332
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

11209 65th Terrace New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Available for immediate move in! NO PETS!!!! Welcome home to this brand new spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Palmetto area! Perfectly designed for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663643
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY TOWN HOME FOR RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364901
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6011 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Located in Edgestone at Artisan Lakes, the home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684062
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teresa Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6417 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6417 Fairmont Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Annual Rental! Unfurnished! Pet friendly! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Artisan Lakes community in Parrish! Offering 1,373 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689919
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

11832 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! Nestled in a premium, quiet location within Edgestone at Artisan Lakes, this stunning end unit townhouse offers an upgraded living experience with 1,566 square feet of bright, airy spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503848
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice