5389 Frost Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8458893 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5389 Frost Road
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $282,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5084 / -82.5655
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Provided by: HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: MARIO MORALES
  • 813-497-4441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT ACT FAST BEFORE ITS GONE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Spring Hill offering the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and value. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,400 square feet of well designed living space, this property is move in ready and ideal for both homeowners and savvy buyers looking for a solid investment. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the abundant natural light flowing throughout the home and the tile flooring that adds both durability and style. The functional layout maximizes every square foot, creating comfortable living and entertaining spaces. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances included, highlighted by a modern smart refrigerator, making daily living convenient and efficient. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including a NEW ROOF installed in 2023. An attic offers valuable additional storage space, while the spacious backyard creates endless possibilities perfect for outdoor gatherings, relaxing evenings, pets, or even future enhancements. Located in a desirable area of Spring Hill close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home delivers exceptional opportunity at its new price point. Opportunities like this dont last schedule your private showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1476.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 22 BLOCK 1498 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5220-1498-0070
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1427 Amy Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$320,000.00 ($152.09 / sqft )

1427 Amy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a private pool your own. Located just minutes from schools and shopping, it features an oversized fenced yard with plenty of space, plus two sheds fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883150
  2. Provided by TMACK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deana Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Deer Trail Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

2436 Deer Trail Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious two bedroom two bathroom updated corner lot home located within the prestigious gated active 55+ golf community of Timber Pines Spring Hill Florida. The welcoming curb a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Buelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Hartley Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$277,777.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

3410 Hartley Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot of nearly half an acre at 3410 Hartley Rd. Perfect for RV or boat parking. No HOA, or Dee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480158
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 Mallard Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$282,500.00 ($103.10 / sqft )

9350 Mallard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884167
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Plantation Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

6428 Plantation Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878969
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Pinewood Hills Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

1424 Pinewood Hills Court Adult Community More Like This

Villa in Timber Pines 55+ Community. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa offering a spacious open layout and quality upgrades throughout. Enter into the great room with soaring c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473176
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Landmark Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

7605 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located home in spring hill with easy access to pasco county , weeki wachee, and pine island beach. Shopping, restaurants, medical facilities. No owner financing. No rent to own, no site uns

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881125
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Gorse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Quail Hollow Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

3123 Quail Hollow Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing VALUE and full of potential is this single family home located in the popular 55+ community of Timber Pines. This corner lot on a cul de sac, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kristy Thurber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

2658 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484068
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Philhower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8168 Philatelic Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$280,000.00 ($108.99 / sqft )

8168 Philatelic Drive More Like This

Welcome home to a place where space, freedom, and possibility come together in the heart of Spring Hill. With over 2,500 square feet, this isnt just another home, its more house for the money, giving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506967
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Kehoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice