3471 Winona Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8458798 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3471 Winona Street
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2079
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9757 / -82.1525
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 008
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  • Contact: Yury Sanchez
  • 954-225-0118
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home! Be the first to experience luxury in this stunning brand new construction, boasting 4 beds and 2 baths, nestled in a serene neighborhood. Park with ease in the attached 2 car garage or on the elegant driveway adorned with pavers. Revel in the cleverly designed two way split floor plan offering privacy and space for everyone. Embrace modern living with waterproof vinyl flooring throughout, ensuring both style and durability. Entertain effortlessly in the chic kitchen featuring granite countertops, upgraded cabinets, and a charming backsplash. Unwind in the lavish master bedroom complete with a spacious walk in closet. With all appliances (excluding washer and dryer)included and a dedicated laundry room, convenience is key. Plus, enjoy the freedom of no HOA, no CDD, and no restrictions. Your oasis awaits! SHORT RENTAL AND FURNITURED UNIT THE PRICE CHANGE, SEE REALTORS REMARKS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1636.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402219357012
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4342 Ewing Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4342 Ewing Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable and carefree Florida living in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for annual rent in desirable Charlotte County. This property features a modern open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008668
  2. Provided by GrowUp Realty, INC.
  3. Contact German Ulloa
  4. (305) 525-5008
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17319 Terry Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,095.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

17319 Terry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept Port Charlotte home featuring an open living area, bright kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. Spacious yard offers room to relax or add future outdoor features. Conveniently located near shop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505833
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Columbia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

870 Columbia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,710 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This attractive single story residence features a clean, modern exterior, a classic hip roof de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525405
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2172 Peasley Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2172 Peasley Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Long term rental with possible season flexibility>>>available now. Turnkey furnished 3be, 2ba, 2 car garage, almost new home close by school, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144612
  2. Provided by HOMESEARCH REALTY &INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Genevieve Poulain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Grace Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,100.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

18353 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE~AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY ~ CALL TODAY for your application! Welcome home to this nicely furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental in the heart of Port Charlotte! This light and bright h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Heath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18423 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

18423 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing construction! This awesome 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms this house with an amazing kitchen with granite countertop, stainless steel appliances included. You will find vinyl floor in all house and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149656
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,250.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

342 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED LIGHT AND BRIGHT 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home located in Port Charlotte. Tastefully decorated home features tile in all rooms, a Florida room, and a bonus room. The yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7494892
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2145 Redmond Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2145 Redmond Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, combining modern elegance with high quality finishes. Designed with impact windows and doors, 10 foot ceilings, and an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457427
  2. Provided by MIAMI WAVE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jose Sauco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Sargeant Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

3038 Sargeant Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home move in ready! Be the first to experience luxury in this stunning brand new construction, boasting 4 beds and 2 baths, nestled in a serene neighborhood. Park with ease in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458800
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2223 Tinker Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2223 Tinker Street More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED UNIT This unit is available Feb. 2025 April 2025 & May 2025 Nov. 2025 .Discover the ultimate seasonal escape in beautiful Port Charlotte, FL! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7480539
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice