6039 20th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8458362 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6039 20th Street
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1538
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2457 / -82.172
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Zephyr Breeze Sub
  • Elementary School: Woodland Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle PO
  • High School: Zephryhills High School PO
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Michael Mann
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Solid block home with fenced backyard, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage. Interior and exterior just painted. New vinyl plank floors just installed in the living room & bedrooms. In addition, both bathrooms had tile floors installed and a new rear slider and garage door was installed. The backyard has a shed and screen lanai. The 1 car garage is oversized and has room for washer and dryer hook up. This home features newer 2.5 ton AC unit & shingle roof replaced in summer of 2024. Kitchen cabinets and counters replaced in 2016. There are no HOA or CDD fees. Located in the city of Zephyrhills and close to shopping, dining, hospitals. A short commute to theme parks, shopping malls, beaches and much more. Hurry, this one won't last long!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Woodland Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-02-0190-00000-0070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6246 Timberly Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,950.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6246 Timberly Lane More Like This

WOW !! What a beauty. Dont miss the opportunity to lease this move in ready corner unit townhome in the gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes in Zephyrhills. This beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Orris Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6433 Orris Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Great opportunity to rent this beautifully updated home in Zephyrhills, conveniently located within a walking distance to Zephyrhills High School! Rent includes landscaping and water! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494834
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Shayra Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38350 Ironwood Place  5, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

38350 Ironwood Place 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, this charming one story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom flat style condo offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. With no carpet throughout, enjoy easy maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497793
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5028 16th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,595.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5028 16th Street More Like This

Long driveway offers plenty of parking space. HUGE yard with pavers is great for entertaining family and friends! Open floor plan with lots of natural light to brighten your day. Beautiful tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481088
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38415 9th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

38415 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479549
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6535 Brentwood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,000.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

6535 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to effortless elegance and peaceful living in the heart of Zephyrhills. Tucked beneath majestic oak trees on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully remodeled maintenance free brick villa of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504785
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5441 6th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,650.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5441 6th Street More Like This

DEPOSIT FREE SECURITY OPTION AVAILABLE! ONLY 1ST & LAST MONTH RENT REQUIRED FOR QUALIFIED APPLICANTS. Charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a versatile bonus roomperfect as a third bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498944
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38341 Palm Grove Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,700.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

38341 Palm Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 38341 Palm Grove, a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath rental home offering comfort, convenience, and a spacious outdoor setting. Fresh neutral interior paint creates a clean, modern feel throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392335
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sofia Naseem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5435 Tangerine Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,799.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

5435 Tangerine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home on a Prime Corner Lot in Zephyrhills! Welcome to 5435 Tangerine Dr, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that combines comfort and style in one inviting packa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500153
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5022 5th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,595.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

5022 5th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5022 5th St in Zephyrhills! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers comfortable living with fresh interior and exterior paint. The spacious kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, stove, ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505775
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND REALTY
  3. Contact Youssef Dabbous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice