1660 Gulf Boulevard 607, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457534 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1660 Gulf Boulevard 607
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9374 / -82.8399
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Dans Island On Sand Key Condo
  • Building: Dans Island On Sand Key Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Jo Walker
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live here! Annual 12 month lease minimum. Tastefully remodeled condo in the gated and guarded, Gulf front beach community of Dans Island on Sand Key! Step outside and stick your toes in the sand, then fall asleep in your lounge chair to the sound of tranquil Gulf waves. Double unit entry doors and shiny white porcelain tile floors create a grand entrance feel, while a cozy remote controlled electric fireplace welcomes you into the living area. The main wraparound balcony extends the full length of the condo. Youll love cooking in this dreamy kitchen with white marble counters, tiled backsplash, white solid wood cabinets, and stainless appliances. An oversized deep sink, glass/stainless range hood, and under cabinet lighting make food prep a joy. The dual sided peninsula with glass display case opens the kitchen to the living area, and the corner dining nook is surrounded by water views through two full walls of impact resistant sliders leading to the main balcony. The split bedroom floor plan allows privacy for the primary suite, which features impact resistant sliders, balcony access, walk in closet, and en suite bath. Raise the remote controlled Hunter Douglas blackout shade and watch the sunrise over the water from your comfy bed. The bathroom offers white marble counters, a double sink vanity separate from the commode and shower area, and an oversized walk in shower with frameless glass enclosure and dual shower heads. The Ove smart commode/bidet includes a remote controlling lid operation, water pressure, direction, temperature, and a lighted bowl. Guests enjoy their own private wing with a bedroom large enough for king sized furniture, walk in closet, private second balcony with water views, Hunter Douglas blackout shade, and a nook ideal for an office or sitting area. The adjacent guest bath features white cabinetry, a white marble topped vanity, white porcelain tile floors, and a separate commode area with a walk in shower and frameless glass enclosure. Additional features include a laundry room with side by side washer and dryer and a whole building water softenersay goodbye to hard water. Recent improvements include Samsung kitchen appliances (2022), new bathrooms (2022), 24 white porcelain floor tiles installed on the diagonal (2022), impact resistant windows and doors (2022), interior paint (2022), fire sprinkler heads (2022), washer and dryer (2022), A/C (2021), and tankless water heater (2017). Rest easy with 24 hour security and a private parking spot within the gated lot. Pull through the under building carport to drop off passengers or groceries. A car washing station is located on premisis for resident use. Enjoy two pool areas with heated pools, spa, and BBQ grills. The clubhouse includes a gym, locker rooms, sauna, indoor basketball/racquetball court, community room with lounge area, billiards, and a full bar and kitchen. Deeded boat slips across the street may be rented when available. The Belleair Causeway, about one mile south, provides mainland access, a public boat launch, and fishing pier. Sand Key Plaza with fine dining and exclusive shopping is also about one mile away. Drive, bike, or walk to Clearwater Beach, approximately two miles away, offering attractions, shops, restaurants, nightlife, and activities for all ages. About a 30 minute drive to one of two international airports. Come see today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1610.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: margot@associagulfcoast.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-15-20262-000-0607
  • Unit Number: 607
  • View: Water
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 707, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

To be determined

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420991
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is concurrently listed for sale. Rental Opportunity. This luxury 2BD/2BA is located in the RESIDENCES AT SANDPEARL RESORT in the heart of Clearwater Beach. Enjoy all that the Sandpearl Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495243
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

150 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*12 month annual lease unfurnished no pets* Beautiful waterfront townhouse with boat dock at Marina Del Rey Sand Key. 4 bedroom 2.5bath, 2250 square ft. with a two car garage. Full size washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432575
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Island Way 504, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,750.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

125 Island Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Harbour, built in 2023 located on the desired, Island Estates. This unit offers 1,850sf of upscale coastal living, with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and a sweeping 30 balcony with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493239
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 306, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$5,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 306 More Like This

Available immediately, set back and relax as you watch the beach from this beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath waterfront condo with 1952 square feet of living space! Fully furnished, 24 hour manned securit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478819
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,500.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

5th floor end unit with direct oceanfront gulf views, located in landmark towers on the famous sand key beach. This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,111 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428408
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471100
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this spectacular two story penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club on Clearwater Beach. Offering breathtaking water views of both the Gulf and the Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461777
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

1560 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Condo for Rent Fully Furnished & Utilities included | Available Now until Jan 4, 2027. CURRENTLY LEASED JAN 4 APRIL 4, 2027 Experience elevated coastal living in this luxury 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456452
  2. Provided by MAC BAUER REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Devon Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($5.22 / sqft )

110 Devon Drive More Like This

This is your perfect vacation home "Coconut Cottage" is a 30days min rental; This waterfront cottage is renovated and located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Clearwater Beach, just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8202823
  2. Provided by PMI PINELLAS
  3. Contact Yosvani Ledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice