1464 Melrose St, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1464 Melrose St
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $424,999
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0819 / -81.7141
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE ALFRED
  • Zipcode: 33850
  • Subdivision: Lakes Tr 6
  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh
  • High School: Auburndale
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  • Contact: Jessica Galan
  • 813-863-1986
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on a rare quarter acre lake view homesite, this newly built 2024 residence by Clayton Properties Group offers the advantage of modern construction without the wait, paired with a serene Lake Alfred setting. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this single story layout spans 1,938 square feet and centers around an open concept living space that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with Silestone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a counter height island that anchors the home's social core. The primary suite is privately positioned and features a walk in closet and an en suite bath with dual vanities, a tiled shower, and a separate water closet. Two additional bedrooms share a pass through bathroom, while a dedicated office provides flexibility for remote work or additional living space. Vinyl Plank flooring extends throughout the entire home, enhancing durability, continuity, and ease of maintenance. A covered patio extends the living space outdoors, offering peaceful lake views and a natural backdrop. Additional features include a screened front entry, a two car garage, custom fit window blinds, architectural shingles, and upgraded electric car outlet. Ring Doorbell Camera conveys with the property. Located within an HOA community and conveniently to local lakes, everyday amenities, and regional access to Winter Haven, Orlando, and Tampa, this move in ready home presents an exceptional opportunity for modern Central Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1938.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Alfred Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: THE LAKES VI HOA
  • Association Phone: (863) 619-7103
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRACT 6 THE LAKES PB 192 PG 43-47 LOT 118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33850 - Lake Alfred
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-04-522757-001180
  • View: Water
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: VRN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1896 Basenji Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$425,000.00 ($120.57 / sqft )

1896 Basenji Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. Welcome to 1896 Basenji Drive in the beautiful community of Lake Alfred a stunning nearly new home built in 2024 that delivers the space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104422
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 465 Waterford Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$394,500.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

465 Waterford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New built in Oct of 2023 Beautiful, large two story, full fenced family home in booming lake Alfred. Easy access to downtown and I 4 will bring you quickly to Orlando, Kissimmee or the beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131362
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1448 Hamilton Way, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$387,360.00 ($124.15 / sqft )

1448 Hamilton Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a New Construction Home in the Pulte Homes community of Silverlake, ideally located in Lake Alf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462504
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3348 Chinotto Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$434,900.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

3348 Chinotto Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the Myrtle at Gum Lake Preserve, a two story, four bedroom, two and a half bath home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot with no rear neighbors. Backin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431554
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3356 Chinotto Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$469,900.00 ($145.03 / sqft )

3356 Chinotto Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Jasmine at Gum Lake Preserve, a spacious two story, five bedroom, two and a half bath home offering the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431570
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Lakeridge Way, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$399,630.00 ($134.47 / sqft )

1277 Lakeridge Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Availablel NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a New Construction Home in the Pulte Homes community of Silverlake, ideally located in Lake Al

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462070
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 Chinotto Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$464,900.00 ($163.76 / sqft )

3384 Chinotto Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the beauty of lakeside living with the Myrtle floor plan at Gum Lake Preserve! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a thoughtfully designed open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445786
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3392 Chinotto Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$449,900.00 ($138.86 / sqft )

3392 Chinotto Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the Jasmine at Gum Lake Preserve, a spacious two story, five bedroom, two and a half bath home perfectly positioned on a beautiful lakefront lot. This inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448339
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3364 Chinotto Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$442,900.00 ($156.01 / sqft )

3364 Chinotto Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Myrtle at Gum Lake Preserve a stunning two story, four bedroom, two and a half bath home designed for comfort, style, and modern living. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442873
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Chinotto Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$487,900.00 ($150.59 / sqft )

3368 Chinotto Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Jasmine, a stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home that perfectly blends space, comfort, and modern design. The moment you step through the grand

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442885
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice