7540 Bay Island Drive S 156, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8456887 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7540 Bay Island Drive S 156
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 540
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.753 / -82.7433
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Bay Island Group 4a
  • Building: Bay Island Group 4a
  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Colleen Neelon PA
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT STUDIO ON BOCA CIEGA BAY | BAY ISLAND ESTATES | TREASURE ISLAND AREA | 55+ Turnkey fully furnished waterfront studio/efficiency condo located on the first floor in the highly desirable Bay Island Estates 55+ gated community, overlooking Boca Ciega Bay and just minutes from Treasure Island and St. Pete Beach. Completely renovated and move in ready, this residence offers low maintenance coastal living at an exceptional value. The efficient layout features a Murphy bed that converts to a sofa, maximizing living space while providing comfortable sleeping accommodations. Large sliders open to a private screened lanai with tranquil waterfront views and offer direct access to the bayfront walking path, creating a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle. Bay Island Estates is a guard gated, amenity rich 55+ waterfront community offering multiple heated pools and spas, tennis and pickleball courts, marina access, fitness centers, saunas, a clubhouse, tiki hut picnic areas, and a scenic waterfront walking track. Enjoy easy access to the Pinellas Bayway, Corey Avenue, Johns Pass, downtown St. Petersburg, and the Gulf beaches. Please call to schedule a private showing this waterfront opportunity will not last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 540.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sun Island Assoc
  • Association Phone: 727-360-2751
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-03614-000-1560
  • Unit Number: 156
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5055 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5055 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home for lease. Located on a corner lot with fenced yard and alley access. Located close to downtown St. Petersburg and a quick drive to the beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506737
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 101, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1846 Shore Drive S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497205
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gated resort style condominium provides the perfect combination of relaxation and excitement. It is ideally located close to the beautiful beaches of the barrier islands, the lively arts scene an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464517
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 65th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,050.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1060 65th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed and 1.5 baths All rooms with fenced yard, Spacious dining room & living room combo, front family room, split bedroom design. The Master bedroom has 2 closets,2nd bedroom with an en suite 1/2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485120
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Alicia Fiorello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7625 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,100.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

7625 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

For Rent, 12 months minimum... Dont miss this exceptional two bedroom, two bath ground floor waterfront condominium located in the highly desirable 55+ Bay Island community. This updated condo, is fil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the exclusive, gated Bay Island community one of South Pasadena's premier 55+ waterfront enclaves. This con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450581
  2. Provided by ELITEEAGLE REALTY SERVICES, LL
  3. Contact Helena Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Shore Drive S 5, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,995.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

1840 Shore Drive S 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom apartment featuring a spacious walk in closet, central A/C, and brand new appliances, located in a prime waterfront location and nestled within a charming courtyard style community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485231
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Esther Briand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 5, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,025.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 5 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming GROUND FLOOR END UNIT apartment boasts fresh r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399495
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5616 27th Avenue S 5616, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,800.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

5616 27th Avenue S 5616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Duplex Property in popular Gulfport available for immediate Annual Lease. This Duplex has been completely updated and features an open floorplan, new luxury vinyl flooring, new paint, fixtures a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489702
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 302, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETLY RENOVATED WATERFRONT CONDO NOW FOR ANNUAL LEASE INCLUDES CABLE, INTERNET, WATER & TRASH REMOVAL! Welcome to Chateau Towers in beautiful South Pasadena where breathtaking water views, unfo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505774
  2. Provided by CASHFLOW R.P.M.
  3. Contact Don Charron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice