30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $534,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2877
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1879 / -82.3117
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: The Ridge At Wiregrass M23 Ph
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass Elementary
  • Middle School: John Long Middle PO
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High PO
  • Provided by: LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nick Acosta
  • 727-314-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass! This exclusive enclave offers a lifestyle few can match, featuring endless amenities and true maintenance free living. This beautiful, move in ready home boasts a desirable open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, and 2,072 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. A tile roof adds both durability and curb appeal, while recent upgrades include a new refrigerator and new dryer, along with a water softener and reverse osmosis system for everyday comfort. You will absolutely love the size of the kitchen massive countertop along with the stainless appliances and espresso cabinets! The primary bedroom has 2 walk in closets, separate his & hers vanities, a deep tub and a separate stand alone shower. Step outside to your screened in lanai and enjoy breathtaking panoramic water viewsthe perfect setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. You will love the water view from the kitchen, the living room and the primary bedroom! This home is ideally located near the "Residents" only gated entrance making it walkable to ALL 3 zoned schools Wiregrass Elementary School, John Long Middle School and Wiregrass High School!! Residents at The Ridge enjoy a resort like clubhouse with a fitness center, yoga room, indoor basketball court, and multiple pools, including a kids splash zone with slide. Additional amenities include tennis courts, a volleyball court, and playgrounds, creating fun and flexibility for every lifestyle. Best of all, exterior and grounds maintenance are included, giving you more time to enjoy it all. Centrally located minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, hospitals (NEW Orlando Health Wiregrass Ranch Hospital coming soon), and so much more. This home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and peace of mind. This is Wesley Chapel living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tribeca
  • Builder Name: GL Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2072.00
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1416.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: GrandManors - Mark Doyle
  • Association Phone: 813-591-1849
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WIREGRASS M23 PHASE 2 PB 73 PG 106 LOT 341 OR 9590 PG 1717
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-28-003.0-000.00-341.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5355 Cobblestone Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$486,000.00 ($162.71 / sqft )

5355 Cobblestone Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5355 Cobblestone Court is waiting for you and your personal touches. This home is a 3 bedroom 3 bath ranch, ideally located in a peaceful, serene cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407739
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Beaconsfield Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$549,990.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

1430 Beaconsfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the quaint, gated community of Beaconsfield within MP III. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers a captivating blend of elegance and comfort. As you enter thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464463
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aileen Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461289
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Summerna Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3863 Figliolia Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$609,999.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

3863 Figliolia Way Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Deep Backyard | Deep Lot | East Facing Lot | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 3863 Figliolia Way in Es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3418 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451200
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32268 Mahogany Valley Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$599,900.00 ($182.45 / sqft )

32268 Mahogany Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New luxury designer furniture, drapes, chandeliers and decor is all included with the price of this home. It's approximately a $40,000 value! What you see is what you get. Just bring your suitcase and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465125
  2. Provided by COOPER & ASSOCIATES REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Douglas Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28724 Hanging Moss Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$559,900.00 ($134.98 / sqft )

28724 Hanging Moss Loop Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior pain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466457
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jane Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Addington Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$499,900.00 ($143.77 / sqft )

2453 Addington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION: Wesley Chapel. LOCATION: Peaceful cul de sac. LOCATION: Lush conservation backdrop. Welcome to Inland Homes' well appointed Devonshire where this generous lot can be more peaceful than a na

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505838
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Tallulah Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$510,000.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

1537 Tallulah Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Union Park community, this 2,471 sq. ft. home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a loft, and a 2 car garage. The primary bedroom is located on the first floor, with four additional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474900
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Santy Kumar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32030 Goddard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$535,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

32030 Goddard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Situated on a gorgeous, private conservation lot in the highly sought after community of Union Park, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers peaceful views, though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471432
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4790 Tramanto Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$609,900.00 ($191.73 / sqft )

4790 Tramanto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the highly desirable, award winning master planned community of Estancia at Wiregrass in Wesley Chapel. Situated within a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498250
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Keriann Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice