215 17th Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8455031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 215 17th Street Nw
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2144
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7204 / -82.4548
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: North Branch Shores
  • Elementary School: Thompson Elementary
  • Middle School: Shields HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: TAMPA LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Eddie Wright
  • 813-727-8622
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Over an 1/2 Acre! that this beautiful single story home sits on with NO HOA and NO CDD. This is a must see! The home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths plus an additional room for an office or den. The home was designed with a modern flair! To include lighted touch screen mirrors, accented shower faucets, luxury vinyl flooring throughout with porcelain tile in all bathrooms. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining room areas making them a great space to entertain. A small room is off the dining room that can be used as an office, bedroom or additional storage. All brand new LG stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, modern lighting fixtures and Quartz countertops that are highlighted with beautiful glass tiled backsplash. The laundry is located on the covered carport with generous space for extra storage. The home and property were meticulously restored with care and attention to detail. Enjoy less home maintenance with New Metal Roof (2024), New Windows, New AC and New Water heater! At the rear of the home relax on your covered screened in lanai for morning coffee overlooking a large backyard area with enough space to build your dream pool. A 10 x 8 storage shed is in the backyard for additional storage. Also, a small creek runs along the rear of the property with access to the river. With simple access to major highways all of FL West Coast attractions, Tampa Bay, Clearwater and St Petersburg are easy to tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1538.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: NORTH BRANCH SHORES LOT 1 LESS RD R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-18-18Z-000000-00001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 118 2nd Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

118 2nd Street Nw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED! Pre Foreclosure. READY TO CLOSE! Nestled in the desirable Pelican Point neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity for buyers seeki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452094
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$359,900.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

566 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Shell Cove, Ruskin! ? Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the sought after Shell Cove community. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341996
  2. Provided by ERIZIA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact RealEstateJo Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 984 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$400,000.00 ($121.54 / sqft )

984 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This almost new 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath Columbia model is situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly desirable Shell Cove community. The thoughtfully designed two story floor plan features an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481422
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Shell Manor Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$389,000.00 ($105.19 / sqft )

313 Shell Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This spacious, sunny, beautifully designed 5 bed, 2 1/2 bath home features a functional open layout perfect for comfortable living, entertaining, and everything in between! The first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482224
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Edward Fusco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$395,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

1609 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW HVAC (2024) UPDATED STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES (2022) LARGE FENCED LOT LOW HOA & CDD Step through the gated entrance of Mira Lago West and discover a private sanctuary where your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481856
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Lisa Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Mira Lago Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$427,500.00 ($102.47 / sqft )

1742 Mira Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof will be installed prior to closing. Are you looking for a home where you can enjoy the florida weather year round? This is a gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage, waterfront home in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8320890
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phillip Hornback
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Dakota Rock Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$375,000.00 ($117.63 / sqft )

2604 Dakota Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Limited Time Only: 3.750% Interest Rate Avail on Conventional Loan with Seller approved Lender USDA 100% financing Avil too on this Stunning River Bend Home! Apply Today Before This Rate Disappears! A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501881
  2. Provided by WILLIS & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Cary Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Golden Shiner Avenue, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$372,000.00 ($128.72 / sqft )

1015 Golden Shiner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Ruskin, FL This generously sized 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers modern comfort with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443909
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Zangela Montgomery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 12th Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

411 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Lovely 2 story home, FEATURING 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATH and much more. Built to flood standards. Only home in the neighborhood that did not flood. SMITH built home, builder from Apollo Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451227
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Kay Pye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$349,700.00 ($128.85 / sqft )

2007 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers Financing fell through, home was inspected and passed. Welcome to 2007 Sea Salt Ct, one of the best values currently available in the South Shore area. Built in 2021 and offering 5 bedrooms, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449877
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice