411 12th Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451227 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 411 12th Street
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2709
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.714 / -82.4498
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Sable Cove
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek HB
  • Middle School: Shields HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: EZ CHOICE REALTY
  • Contact: Kay Pye
  • 813-653-9676
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY! Lovely 2 story home, FEATURING 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATH and much more. Built to flood standards. Only home in the neighborhood that did not flood. SMITH built home, builder from Apollo Beach. One of a kind family home. Rear screened porch was enclosed and used for a bedroom. Fenced back yard, two car garage with loft storage. Living room has beautiful wood burning fireplace. Close to schools, shopping, i 75, hooked to county utilities. Santa is waiting for you on the front door! Give me a call and let's take a tour! You will love and the nooks and crannies!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Smith Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2010.00
  • Roof: Shake, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SABLE COVE UNIT NO 1 LOT 3 BLOCK 2 PLAT BK 33 PGE 78 FOLIO 056643.0000 U-07-32-19-1VR-000002-00003.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-32-19-1VE-000002-00003.0
  • Style: Contemporary, Elevated
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 118 2nd Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

118 2nd Street Nw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED! Pre Foreclosure. READY TO CLOSE! Nestled in the desirable Pelican Point neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity for buyers seeki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452094
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 984 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$400,000.00 ($121.54 / sqft )

984 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This almost new 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath Columbia model is situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly desirable Shell Cove community. The thoughtfully designed two story floor plan features an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481422
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Shell Manor Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$389,000.00 ($105.19 / sqft )

313 Shell Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This spacious, sunny, beautifully designed 5 bed, 2 1/2 bath home features a functional open layout perfect for comfortable living, entertaining, and everything in between! The first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482224
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Edward Fusco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$395,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

1609 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW HVAC (2024) UPDATED STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES (2022) LARGE FENCED LOT LOW HOA & CDD Step through the gated entrance of Mira Lago West and discover a private sanctuary where your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481856
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Lisa Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Mira Lago Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$427,500.00 ($102.47 / sqft )

1742 Mira Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof will be installed prior to closing. Are you looking for a home where you can enjoy the florida weather year round? This is a gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage, waterfront home in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8320890
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phillip Hornback
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$495,000.00 ($142.45 / sqft )

1511 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

** This home has a VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE for qualified buyers!! Tremendous financing opportunity. Charming, comfortable and spacious, only begin to describe this lovely home. As you enter through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676583
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact David DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Vista Ridge Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$499,900.00 ($119.97 / sqft )

521 Vista Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 521 Vista Ridge Drive in the gated community of Mira Lago in Ruskin one of the largest and most spacious homes in the neighborhood, offering 3,308 square feet of beautifully upgraded livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479926
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Heather Viviano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Meadow Glade Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$419,990.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

909 Meadow Glade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 6 bedroom and 3 full bath home that is quite new. Just built in 2015. Lots of space for a grown or growing family. This Gated Community has a pool, playgrounds, trails, and more! The High Sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470643
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nick Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Mira Lago Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$398,900.00 ($114.79 / sqft )

1829 Mira Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 3 car garage with a split floor plan. When you enter the home, there are tray ceilings with recessed lighting in the foyer. Formal living room and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379580
  2. Provided by FEYAS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Feyas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Ocean Spray Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

528 Ocean Spray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home where opportunity meets lifestyle in the sought after Shell Cove community! Assumable VA loan at 2.99 for qualified veterans. Built in 2021 and move in ready, this spacious 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lorrieann Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice