317 Estrada , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8454962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 317 Estrada
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0423 / -82.2667
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: La Casa Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Tammie Schroder
  • 941-429-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this enchanting two bedroom, two bathroom home, where comfort and style seamlessly intertwine. As you step inside, you are greeted by a spacious 10' x 22' glass enclosed Florida room, featuring a generous pass through opening that invites you into the heart of the homethe kitchen. This inviting Florida room flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a harmonious space for relaxation and entertainment.The kitchen is a true masterpiece, adorned with elegant new cabinets, stunning granite countertops, and gleaming stainless steel appliances. Its adjacent dining area, enhanced by a new sliding door with built in blinds, leads to a serene screened lanai, accented with charming shiplap details. This expansive layout is perfect for hosting gatherings with family and friends. The utility room, thoughtfully designed, showcases a washer, dryer, deep sink, workbenches, and ample storage, making everyday tasks a breeze.Retreat to the primary bedroom, where youll find a delightful dressing area complete with a chic new vanity and a spacious walk in closet. The spa like primary bathroom boasts a linen chest, a stylish new toilet, and a luxurious walk in shower. The guest bedroom is equally inviting, featuring a roomy double closet for all your storage needs, while the guest bathroom is equipped with a fresh new vanity, a beautifully tiled tub/shower, and another new toilet.This exquisite home has been thoughtfully upgraded with a new metal roof, a brand new carport and shed, fresh paint throughout, a new shiplap ceiling, a newer vapor barrier, a new water heater, and updated plumbing in 2022, complemented by all new plumbing fixtures.Embrace the exceptional La Casa lifestyle in this stunning abode, ideally situated near the Clubhouse, Activity Center, and a wealth of amenities. This home is ready for you to create cherished memories in a setting that truly feels like paradise. La Casa boasts 974 home sites nestled among a variety of native trees with spacious common grounds surrounding our eight lakes. La Casa offers the ultimate lifestyle on Floridas Gulf Coast and is located between Sarasota and Fort Myers. It is convenient for shopping, sightseeing, golfing, fishing, and boating, as well as all the culture and elegance for which Southwest Florida area is noted. Residents and visitors enjoy the warmth of Southwest Florida winters in a relaxed and unhurried environment far removed from the hustle of Floridas east coast. Youll be surrounded by mature lush landscaping which demonstrates the utmost level of care our property receives from residents and management. Wireless Internet (Wi Fi) is available at the Clubhouse, Activity Building, and Recreation Hall area where our pools and spas are located, so you can catch some rays while you catch up on your email! La Casa is a friendly, family community. You will be away from the hustle and bustle except when you want to be part of it. Come for a visit to this self contained oasis and see for yourself why La Casa is the ultimate destination for both snowbirds and year round residents!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Randy Browning
  • Association Phone: 941-429-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 81 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0791061081
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($75.25 / sqft )

232 Trailorama Drive Adult Community More Like This

LEASED LOT $99 FOR THE ENTIRE YEAR!!! Space abounds in this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers the perfect blend of affordability, comfort, and Florida sunshine in one of the areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143445
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Holiday Park Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($66.83 / sqft )

5703 Holiday Park Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! This is a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home in a gated 55+ community in the heart of North Port! Whether you're looking for a winter retreat or a full time home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140786
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Petra Knauthe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 493 Madonna  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

493 Madonna Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY HOME READY TO ENJOY ALL THE AMENITIES LA CASA HAS TO OFFER! Discover the enchanting Florida dream lifestyle in this delightful home with a lake view, in a vibrant 55+ community known for its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384190
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Del Luna Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

707 Del Luna Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that offers a perfect blend of comfort and practicality. As you enter, you'll appreciate the thoughtfully remodeled kitchen, which features mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386439
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Lazy River Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$137,000.00 ($61.22 / sqft )

119 Lazy River Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village! One of the premiere (if not THE best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of Sarasota and Charlotte counties! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517298
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 La Costa, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,000.00 ($97.75 / sqft )

329 La Costa Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT TO THE SELLER. Welcome to your dream homea delightful two bedroom, two bath residence nestled near the vibrant La Casa Clubhouse and Activity Center, complete with o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452795
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Nautical Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,900.00 ($60.75 / sqft )

16 Nautical Drive Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home offers a comfortable and functional layout with multiple indoor and outdoor living spaces. The property features a spacious rear yard with patio, a screened in lanai, and a g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142677
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Captains Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,900.00 ($70.51 / sqft )

272 Captains Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is being offered turnkey furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143323
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Bermuda Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,900.00 ($59.13 / sqft )

132 Bermuda Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lazy River Village is Sarasota Countys premier 55+ waterfront community on the Myakka River. This updated double wide home offers 1344sq.f under heat with new roof and new ceilings throughout in 2024.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144285
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 666 Alvarado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$140,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

666 Alvarado Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming home with stunning landscaping is nestled against 40 acres of untouched land in a vibrant 55+ community. This home features a custom made wheelchair ramp for easy accessibility from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8326516
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice