19925 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8454676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19925 Gulf Boulevard 402
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $715,000
  • Price sqft: $636
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8645 / -82.8478
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Water View Condo
  • Building: Water View Condo
  • Elementary School: Bauder Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Amy Heartsfield
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sweeping views of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway define this furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Weekly rentals are permitted from day one, and all building assessments will be fully paid by the selleran ideal combination for investors or those seeking a flexible personal retreat. Offering 1,125 square feet, this home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, and a convenient office nook just off the entryway. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new vinyl flooring in both bedrooms, a new refrigerator, a 2023 air conditioning system, and a 2023 stackable washer and dryer. The building is currently undergoing comprehensive renovationsalready fully fundedso you can enjoy a refreshed coastal lifestyle with confidence and peace of mind. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or income producing property, youll love the dual water views, seller paid upgrades, and turn key convenience. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1125.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 947.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ben Commons-Leading Edge
  • Association Phone: 727-403-0307
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATER VIEW CONDO BLDG 1, UNIT 402
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-14-95098-001-4020
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Water
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403557
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19236 Gulf Boulevard 104, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,999.00 ($653.85 / sqft )

19236 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare investor opportunity: direct gulf front with no minimum rental period! Secure your piece of the gulf coast in this high velocity, income producing corner unit at "the pointe. " this completely re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462179
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Garren Blouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19010 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($602.59 / sqft )

19010 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience exclusive Gulf front living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,200 square feet, located in an intimate and highly desirable complex of only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485747
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Sheila Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$750,000.00 ($669.64 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL LIVING & INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS!! Perfectly situated MID RISE with easy access to the white sand shores of Indian Shores and Madeira Beach, this corner 2/2 unit property is a rare find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Laura Baccarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 103, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,900.00 ($618.11 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 103 More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom and 2 bath condo. This is the perfect beach getaway or income producing rental property, turn key and fully furnished(All Furnishings/Decorations Convey). The unit has an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465060
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Titan Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$674,000.00 ($680.81 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

Oceanfront Paradise Unbelievable ocean views offered at $674,900! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo boasting million dollar v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($629.73 / sqft )

399 2nd Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434648
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$679,900.00 ($686.77 / sqft )

2406 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach Retreat with Income Potential! Two bedroom unit at Sunraker now available! Living/dining combo, access to balcony with storage closet and a VIEW of the Gulf ! Fully furnished and turnkey ceram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494357
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Luke Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$725,000.00 ($483.66 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Opportunity! New Price! Turnkey Beachfront Condo with Exceptional Income Potential! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo in Indian Shores, FL, offering 1,400 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361327
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19450 Gulf Boulevard 705, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$815,000.00 ($768.87 / sqft )

19450 Gulf Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Toes in the sand end/corner unit offering beachfront living with panoramic gulf views in coveted indian shores, fl | welcome to paradise and wake up to sunrises over the water in this fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466796
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice