1606 Cabbage Key Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1606 Cabbage Key Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2706
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7305 / -82.4135
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Bayridge
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek HB
  • Middle School: Shields HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: John Evans
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy tranquil water views every morning in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Bayridge community. Situated near a quiet dead end street, this property offers added privacy with minimal traffic, along with a fully fenced yard perfect for embracing the Florida lifestyle. Relax on the screened back porch while taking in the calming outdoor setting, or entertain guests on the pavered patio ideal for grilling and enjoying evenings under the open sky. Inside, the home features spacious tiled living areas and an open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The welcoming entryway leads to a front office with French doors, creating a flexible space for work or hobbies. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with two guest bedrooms and a full bath positioned toward the front of the home, while the primary suite is tucked away in the rear, offering peaceful pond views. The kitchen is appointed with dark cabinetry, a stylish tile backsplash, and a purified water faucet. A full home water treatment system is also included and conveniently located in the garage. Built just six years ago by Centex, this home includes thoughtful upgrades throughout. Solar panels with an assumable loan, offer the potential for significantly reduced electric bills details available upon request. If you've been searching for a home that combines comfort, privacy, and scenic surroundings, this one is worth a closer look. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Centex
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Electric, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2138.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Bayridge
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BAYRIDGE LOT 55
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-32-19-9YH-000000-00055.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 118 2nd Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

118 2nd Street Nw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED! Pre Foreclosure. READY TO CLOSE! Nestled in the desirable Pelican Point neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity for buyers seeki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452094
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$359,900.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

566 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Shell Cove, Ruskin! ? Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the sought after Shell Cove community. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341996
  2. Provided by ERIZIA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact RealEstateJo Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 984 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$400,000.00 ($121.54 / sqft )

984 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This almost new 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath Columbia model is situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly desirable Shell Cove community. The thoughtfully designed two story floor plan features an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481422
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Shell Manor Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$389,000.00 ($105.19 / sqft )

313 Shell Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This spacious, sunny, beautifully designed 5 bed, 2 1/2 bath home features a functional open layout perfect for comfortable living, entertaining, and everything in between! The first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482224
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Edward Fusco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$395,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

1609 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW HVAC (2024) UPDATED STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES (2022) LARGE FENCED LOT LOW HOA & CDD Step through the gated entrance of Mira Lago West and discover a private sanctuary where your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481856
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Lisa Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Mira Lago Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$427,500.00 ($102.47 / sqft )

1742 Mira Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof will be installed prior to closing. Are you looking for a home where you can enjoy the florida weather year round? This is a gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage, waterfront home in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8320890
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phillip Hornback
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Dakota Rock Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$375,000.00 ($117.63 / sqft )

2604 Dakota Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Limited Time Only: 3.750% Interest Rate Avail on Conventional Loan with Seller approved Lender USDA 100% financing Avil too on this Stunning River Bend Home! Apply Today Before This Rate Disappears! A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501881
  2. Provided by WILLIS & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Cary Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Golden Shiner Avenue, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$372,000.00 ($128.72 / sqft )

1015 Golden Shiner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Ruskin, FL This generously sized 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers modern comfort with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443909
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Zangela Montgomery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 12th Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

411 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Lovely 2 story home, FEATURING 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATH and much more. Built to flood standards. Only home in the neighborhood that did not flood. SMITH built home, builder from Apollo Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451227
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Kay Pye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$349,700.00 ($128.85 / sqft )

2007 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers Financing fell through, home was inspected and passed. Welcome to 2007 Sea Salt Ct, one of the best values currently available in the South Shore area. Built in 2021 and offering 5 bedrooms, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449877
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice