712 Chipper Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8452393 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 712 Chipper Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2385
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7014 / -82.3449
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Sun City Center
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Sandra Guthrie
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced reduced!! Welcome to veronathe newest and only gated community in sun city center, florida. This impeccably maintained home sits on a premium lot with beautiful golf course views and offers three bedrooms, 2 baths, a versatile den/bonus room, and approximately 1,800 sq. Ft. Of luxurious living space filled with upgrades. Step inside to an inviting modern floor plan featuring tray ceilings, plantation shutters, recessed lighting, tile flooring throughout, and a contemporary color palette. The chefs kitchen is equipped with 42" cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar that opens directly to the living and dining areasperfect for entertaining. The exquisite primary suite is privately located at the rear of the home and showcases serene golf course and nature views. It includes two walk in closets, dual sinks, granite countertops, and a ceramic tile walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full guest bath are positioned on the opposite side of the home to provide comfort and privacy for visitors. The front bonus room offers endless possibilitiesideal as a den, office, or creative space. Prepare to fall in love with the custom florida room, featuring tall windows, remote controlled shades, stunning views, and its own ac/heater for year round enjoyment. Additional features include reverse osmosis a water softener, hurricane impact windows and shutters. The inside laundry room with washer/dryer leads into the 2 car garage with refrigerator and storage shelving. Residents of sun city center enjoy an active 55+ lifestyle with over 200 clubs and activities, multiple pools, tennis, pickleball, and more. Verona also provides access to the private renaissance clubhouse, complete with restaurant and bar. Ideally located between tampa and sarasota, youre close to world class beaches, professional sports, amusement parks, and three international airports. Come see why we love it hereyou wont believe it until you do!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1800.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Sauna, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 899.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Verona HOA
  • Association Phone: Sunstate Mgmt Co
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 274 AND 275 LOT 60 BLOCK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-32-20-9Y4-000005-00060.0
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449362
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Shawn Leggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 Sage Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$300,000.00 ($121.90 / sqft )

9832 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stone accents, a welcoming front porch, and beautifully maintained landscaping set the tone for this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath Lennar home built in 2019 in the desirable Belmont community. Designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507971
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Miller Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

15518 Miller Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come see this beautiful 2 story home in Sun City Center. Backing up to the lake, this home offers not only, calming water and wildlife views, but Room enough for everyone to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456030
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Celtic Ash Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$370,000.00 ($137.14 / sqft )

10222 Celtic Ash Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your turn key Florida oasis in the premier resort style community of Belmont! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers ultimate peace of mind with a BRAND NEW ROOF featuring a transf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464628
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9864 Smarty Jones Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

9864 Smarty Jones Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Ruskin, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492177
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15417 Ibis Fall Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($117.88 / sqft )

15417 Ibis Fall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 2,674 square feet of versatile living spaceperfect for multi generational living and modern lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493130
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Lynn Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10158 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($94.50 / sqft )

10158 Newminster Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short sale opportunity in the desirable Belmont community! This home features a beautiful open floor plan with the kitchen overlooking the living area, perfect for everyday living and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471876
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Adalis Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Mangrove Well Road, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($140.99 / sqft )

10225 Mangrove Well Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience 10225 Mangrove Well Rd, updated with new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The kitchen includes an island for meal preparation, and the primary bathroom features double sinks fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399096
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6821 Blue Moon Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$339,900.00 ($123.78 / sqft )

6821 Blue Moon Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning two story home in the desirable Sun City Center area, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Freshly painted throughout, this move in ready property features upgraded lam

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491662
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Yaselis Rodriguez Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice