11225 2nd Street E A, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451370 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11225 2nd Street E A
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7744 / -82.771
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Isle Of Palms
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nicole Wirth
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy effortless long term beach living in this move in ready coastal home, available furnished or unfurnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Water, trash, and landscaping are included. Welcome to this beautifully renovated coastal retreat located just two blocks from Treasure Islands warm, sandy beaches. This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex (approximately 1,200 sq ft) lives larger than expected and features oversized windows that flood the home with natural light, soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops throughout, brand new washer and dryer, solid wood doors, and custom lighting, creating a polished and modern coastal aesthetic. A spacious mudroom and a comfortable outdoor area make this home ideal for everyday beachside living.The property is perfectly suited for those seeking a long term lease and a relaxed Florida lifestyle with stunning sunsets year round. Enjoy tandem parking plus ample street parking, and a prime location close to Johns Pass, St. Pete Beach, and Downtown St. Petersburg. Small dogs allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-43470-001-0170
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 518 77th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,200.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

518 77th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked completely for 2026. Booked January and February 2027. Available beginning March 2027. Blocks away from pristine Upham Beach, this charming St. Pete Beach house rental offers the ultimate coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 14, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,150.00 ($5.43 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely Furnished 1 bedroom 1bath completely remodeled, new flooring, kitchen cabinets, stone counters, shower, ceiling fans, new bedroom furniture, king bedding. TV in living and bedroom& new windows

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481649
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$3,250.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW Available, call for rates as they vary for season. Welcome to the fabulous West Winds resort! Check out this Treasure Island waterfront 2 bed 2 bath corner unit completely remodeled. From the minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Beautiful first floor condo in the vibrant city of St. Pete Beach! Walking distance to live entertainment, bars, restaurants, shops and the beach. This no age restriction community can provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618197
  2. Provided by REOZOM
  3. Contact Justin Tibble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8441 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,995.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8441 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront Sunset Beach 2 bedroom with bonus den/storage, waterfront deck, private dock and boat lift, deeded beach access, renovated kitchen and bath, pet friendly terms, assigned parking, and water/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494951
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Sun Isle Circle, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

153 Sun Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 3 to 6 months Treasure Island Isle of Capri Sun Ketch Community. Nicely furnished townhome style, 2 bedroom 2 bath + garage/driveway. Open floorplan, covered screened in patio ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438439
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Sunset Way 10, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,600.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

7151 Sunset Way 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beach retreat, a charming coastal condo ideally located on St. Pete Beach. This light filled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor corner unit offers a relaxed coastal vibe and an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 613 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465454
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 124, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom + bonus room, 2 bath condominium located on the first floor in the desirable waterfront community of Regency West in the heart of St. Pete Beach. The bonus room include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487259
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Bay Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($4.71 / sqft )

101 Bay Drive More Like This

ONE OF A Kind Tresure Island/Sunset Beach location. This beach location is one of the most private and exclusive communities in the county. Rent this cozy 1/1 apartment steps from the beach. Complete

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497641
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT BUILDING GROUP RLTY
  3. Contact Monica Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 64th Avenue 901, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,650.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

400 64th Avenue 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Remodeled, spacious 1 bedroom, bath and a half with walk in closet 9th floor condo, offered unfurnished for 12 months, Spectacular Gulf and Intracoastal views with Sunsets, chef's kitchen, beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496458
  2. Provided by RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Vanderford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice