3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8450608 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $10,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3287
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9104 / -82.4911
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: The Alagon On Bayshore A Condo
  • Building: The Alagon On Bayshore A Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt HB
  • Middle School: Coleman HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  • Contact: Connie Culbertson
  • 813-839-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Living on Bayshore Boulevard Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this half floor residence featuring nearly 1,000 square feet of wraparound terrace for sunrise and sunset views. Designed for comfort and elegance, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a flexible library space. The open concept formal living and dining areas create a perfect setting for entertaining, while the kitchen and family room provide casual spaces with stunning bay and downtown views. The master suite and all bedrooms open to the expansive balcony, blending indoor and outdoor living seamlessly. Enjoy a lifestyle of convenience and sophistication with quick access to Downtown Tampa, Hyde Park, premier shopping, fine dining, and Gulf Coast beaches. Building amenities include 24 hour security, resort style pool, fitness center, clubroom, media and conference rooms, and two assigned garage spaces. This rare offering combines privacy, space, and panoramic views for an unparalleled living experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3287.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: James Clark
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-93C-000000-01202.0
  • Unit Number: 1202
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$11,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury and comfort in this beautiful home located in the exclusive Beach Park Isle community in South Tampa. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 3,300 sqft of modern ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alfredo Rodriguez Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Texas Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,000.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

2306 Texas Avenue 3 More Like This

Fully furnished, contemporary townhome steps from beautiful Bayshore Blvd., the Soho District, Hyde Park Village, and top rated schools. The space includes 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths spread over three f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481246
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jennie Kernaghan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Bayshore Boulevard 701, TAMPA, FL 33629
$11,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3507 Bayshore Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath high rise condominium located on the 7th floor along iconic Bayshore Boulevard in Tampa. Offering breathtaking water views alon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508685
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Kensington Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,995.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4718 Kensington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5/5 Gorgeous Brand New Residence in South Tampa! Welcome Home to your brand new 5/5 residence in South Tampa, set on an expansive 7,200 sq. ft. lot within a calm, well connected neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506479
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 Palmira Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,450.00 ($5.02 / sqft )

4014 Palmira Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premium South Tampa living at 4014 W Palmira Ave, a boutique luxury residence situated on a rare double lot within the highly sought after Virginia Park neighborhood and the top rated Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Russian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1102, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,995.00 ($5.10 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Ritz Carlton Residences Tower II, the new pinnacle of effortless luxury living in Tampa Bay. Situated steps from the iconic Bayshore Boulevard, it is the work of Arquitectonica, an internat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501002
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alena Kaptsevich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Barcelona Street 902, TAMPA, FL 33629
$12,000.00 ($4.99 / sqft )

2910 Barcelona Street 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living at Altura Bayshore, one of South Tampas premier luxury condominium addresses overlooking iconic Bayshore Boulevard. Offered fully furnished, this exceptional 9th floor resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507385
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stephen Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice