1904 146th Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448485 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1904 146th Terrace E
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2709
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5297 / -82.3935
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Cove At Twin Rivers
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Becky Billeci
  • 813-321-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1904 146th Terrace East, nestled in the desirable Twin Rivers Cove, a gated nature preserve community offering the perfect blend of peace, privacy, and recreation. Enjoy access to a community park, basketball court, kayak storage, and private boat launch just minutes from the Manatee River. From the moment you arrive, the paver driveway, lush landscaping, and modern curb appeal set the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the front door into a bright, open layout featuring four bedrooms and three full baths, with one bedroom currently used as a home office. The chefs kitchen is the heart of the home, beautifully designed with timeless white Shaker style cabinetry, convenient pull out drawers, and a soft blue subway tile backsplash that adds a refreshing coastal touch. A large center island with quartz countertops provides ample space for meal prep and casual dining, while pendant lighting creates a warm, inviting atmosphere. Stainless steel GE appliances, including a built in double oven, sleek range hood, and French door refrigerator, enhance both the functionality and style of the space. The kitchens open layout flows seamlessly into the great room, where a tray ceiling and large windows fill the home with natural light, creating the perfect space for both entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a cozy sitting area, tray ceiling, walk in closet, and a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk in glass shower. Step outside to the extended screened in lanai, where a noseeum screen enclosure and picture window framing let you relax in comfort while enjoying tranquil pond views and local wildlife. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room with a utility sink, tile plank flooring in the main living areas, a two car garage, and energy efficient construction with neutral finishes throughout. Perfectly located near shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, this home offers the best of Florida living with a peaceful, upscale touch.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2139.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Cove at Twin Rivers / Sarah Knapp
  • Association Phone: 813-600-5090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 5151, COVE AT TWIN RIVERS PI #4977.4565/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 497745659
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456931
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 19815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371801
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690144
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2351 123rd Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$639,000.00 ($198.63 / sqft )

2351 123rd Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story Mediterranean inspired residence offering breathtaking lake views and an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and everyday functionality. From the moment you arri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692478
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466608
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Degroot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456951
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17806 Cane Patch Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$571,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

17806 Cane Patch Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your Florida dream home in the sought after Parrish community of Rye Ranch! This brand new, move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence features over 3,200 sq ft of well d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Josh Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$559,000.00 ($132.15 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10538 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$598,340.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

10538 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Enjoy relaxing on the Zander's covered lanai or hosting a game night in the upstairs game room. The primary suite boasts two walk in closets and dual si

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478517
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice