978 Remington Green Drive Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8447290 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 978 Remington Green Drive Se
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2396
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9408 / -80.6487
  • County: BREVARD
  • City: PALM BAY
  • Zipcode: 32909
  • Subdivision: Preservesstonebriarph 2
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Raju Gupta
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATER FRONT VIEW *** GATED COMMUNITY *** COMMUNITY POOL *** LAUNDRY INCLUDED *** SMART HOME FEATURES *** This 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home offers 1,828 sq. ft. living space with waterfront view. Located in a GATED Community within Bayside Lakes. This home features granite countertops, Bright cabinets with crown molding, SS appliances including refrigerator, washer, dryer, and ceramic tile added in all living areas except bedrooms. The home also has smart door lock, garage and AC controller, 2 car garage and covered patio. The community has a pool, Cabana, and tot lot, and also gives access to the Bayside Lakes clubhouse and amenities. Close to Bayside High and Odyssey Charter School. Schedule your showing today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1830.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Towers Group Realty & Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32909 - Palm Bay/Melbourne
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29 3720-XS-*-321
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1213 Waterford Street Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$2,000.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1213 Waterford Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing this exquisite 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Palm Bay residence with a 2 car garage, nestled on a generously sized lot. This property features a septic and well system, providing cost savings on y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388460
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES SALES & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marilyn Kuczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3227 Halsey Avenue Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$2,000.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

3227 Halsey Avenue Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Palm Bay residence on a spacious lot. features a septic system, providing cost savings on your utility bills. Upon entering, you will be g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404878
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES SALES & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marilyn Kuczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Welland Street Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$2,195.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1620 Welland Street Se Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This residence stands out for its level of quality and finishes, exceeding what is typically expected in a newer construction rental. Elegant, glossy ceramic flooring flows throughout the home, enhanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142805
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Cordova Ibanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 691 San Filippo Drive Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$2,250.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

691 San Filippo Drive Se Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This newly constructed residence offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, perfectly designed for modern living with blinds . The open concept layout features a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146806
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 438 Awin Circle Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$2,300.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

438 Awin Circle Se Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For Rent! Beautiful home in Palm Bay with NO HOA. This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a bright, open floor plan with abundant natural light. The upgraded kitchen includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146998
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact ANA Bejar Julca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Gagnon Street Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

555 Gagnon Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family rental home in Palm Bay, offering 2,300 sq ft of comfortable living space. Kitchen has all stainless steel appliances. Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147140
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice