1824 Shore Drive S 202, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8446682 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7505 / -82.7381
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Provided by: TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mary Giasevits
  • 727-548-8550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location and nestled in a charming courtyard style community that instantly feels like home. Thoughtfully updated modern unit! Located in the desirable Bayside Villas, a smoke free and pet friendly community, your new home offers breathtaking views of Boca Ciega Bay and is less than a mile from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from the vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment of St. Pete Beach, and only 15 minutes from downtown St. Petersburg. With easy approval and a location that truly has it all, this is Florida living at its finest! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Outdoor Grill
  • Living Area: 860.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-67662-000-0060
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5055 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5055 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home for lease. Located on a corner lot with fenced yard and alley access. Located close to downtown St. Petersburg and a quick drive to the beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506737
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Condo for rent in the sought after Jamison Bldg in Town Shores. This unit is on the 5th Floor and had no damage in any storm (in fact there was no flooding to entire bldg.) I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422787
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 201, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417795
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 65th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,050.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1060 65th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed and 1.5 baths All rooms with fenced yard, Spacious dining room & living room combo, front family room, split bedroom design. The Master bedroom has 2 closets,2nd bedroom with an en suite 1/2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485120
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Alicia Fiorello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415092
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7625 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,100.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

7625 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

For Rent, 12 months minimum... Dont miss this exceptional two bedroom, two bath ground floor waterfront condominium located in the highly desirable 55+ Bay Island community. This updated condo, is fil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the exclusive, gated Bay Island community one of South Pasadena's premier 55+ waterfront enclaves. This con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450581
  2. Provided by ELITEEAGLE REALTY SERVICES, LL
  3. Contact Helena Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Complex with loads of amenties. Gated. Walking path around the whole island. Unit is newly furnished in Deccember. Available for May 15st occupancy. 2 month minimum. Rental rate is for 6 month o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453062
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact William Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Shore Drive S 5, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,995.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

1840 Shore Drive S 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom apartment featuring a spacious walk in closet, central A/C, and brand new appliances, located in a prime waterfront location and nestled within a charming courtyard style community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485231
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Esther Briand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2935 57th Street S 1, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2935 57th Street S 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright, End Unit Condo in the Heart of the Art District of Gulfport, FL. Quaint Brick Street, Just Two Blocks from the Beach. 2 Bedroom/2 Bath, with Walk In Closet in the MBR. New Applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478426
  2. Provided by PELICAN HOMES REALTY & PROP
  3. Contact Jeannine Lehoux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice