4131 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8446447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4131 101st Avenue E
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $539,900
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2727
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5494 / -82.4621
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Aberdeen
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Mike Collins
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    POOL HOME! Aberdeen is a quiet HOA community nestled in the heart of Parrish, Florida, featuring a conservation area, walking trails, picnic area, playgrounds, very low HOA dues, and a great school district. This 2006 Taylor Morrison Single Family Residence shows like a new build, and has the upgrades in comparison to one. Roof installed 2019 with radiant barrier, all new double paned/Low E windows, triple paned hurricane rated doors and sliders, newer insulation of the entire home and attic, LG stainless steel appliances with smart touch fridge, and gas & electric range, newly painted exterior, new screening on the lanai, all new gutters and downspouts, newer faucets and fans, insulated and hurricane rated garage door, interior paint, with epoxy garage flooring, over $10K in landscaping, curbing, full irrigation, and an addition of an air scrubber to the HVAC that is installed in 2025! Additional features include a formal dining, 42' wood cabinetry, a heated and salt water self cleaning pool and jacuzzi, vaulted ceilings and decorative foyer, large master ensuite with dual vanity, walk in closet, garden tub, and walk in shower.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2042.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 62.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: McNeil Management Services, Inc
  • Association Phone: 813-571-7100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 156 ABERDEEN PI#7271.1880/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 727118809
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441541
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3673 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$639,999.00 ($179.42 / sqft )

3673 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3567 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910337
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456931
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 19815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371801
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11012 58th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$590,000.00 ($157.08 / sqft )

11012 58th Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Harrison Ranch! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath + office home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679032
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 50th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$620,000.00 ($167.98 / sqft )

13130 50th Court E More Like This

Another price adjustment! If you haven't seen this one, put it on your must do list! Discover idyllic living in this Gamble Creek Estates residence! Perfect for growing families or snowbirders, it o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671618
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12927 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,488.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

12927 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Red Bud is a spacious and elegant two story home offering 3,300 square feet of well designed living space, perfect for your growing lifestyle or those who love to entertain. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446169
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12623 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$625,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

12623 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is back on marketprior contract terminated due to buyers contingency not being met, not related to the property. Inspection was completed with excellent results, confirming the homes condition.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683348
  2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12426 23rd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$549,900.00 ($184.59 / sqft )

12426 23rd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in River Plantationwhere everyday living feels like a getaway. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a rare c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681722
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  3. Contact Anthony Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice