3789 46th Avenue S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8446010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $214,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7268 / -82.6831
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Vista Del Mar Condo
  • Building: Vista Del Mar Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfport Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Tiffany Lettelleir
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beauty in vista del mar condos ~ located near the million dollar broadwater waterfront community, and the renovated maximo marina in st. Petersburg. Vista del mar condominiums are known for its excellent location. Location, location, location! Fall in love with this adorable 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom 1st floor end unit waterfront condo in vista del mar, one of the most sought after condo communities in st. Petersburg! Vista del mar is a well maintained 27 unit community located inland, on a canal, at the entrance of the broadwater community. You will love this charming home! Enjoy the beautiful exterior and be immediately drawn to the charm of this home. As you enter through the front door of the home you will appreciate the open floor plan. Enjoy the spacious open living room/dining room ~ you will love entertaining in this home. Enjoy the newly renovated kitchen (2020) which offers solid wood shaker cabinets, soft close pull drawers, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, spacious countertops (which makes serving and entertaining easy), and an open doorway allowing the chef to be part of the activity! This home is open and inviting! The light and bright screened patio is a perfect, peaceful spot to enjoy all of the waterfront views and perfect for entertaining! This home offers a large primary bedroom with a walk in closet and en suite bathroom. This perfect condo has everything you could ever want ~ ac (2023), water heater (2015), exterior paint (2023), aquasanna water filter system, 1 assigned parking spot ~ a covered, assigned parking spot (is available for $300. 00/year), gemstone coating patio flooring (2023), and much more! Come enjoy this quaint peaceful condo in vista del mar ~, which is one of the best locations offering quick access to all the beaches, marinas, downtown st. Petersburg and tampa, airports, interstates, shopping, and restaurants. You will love this maintenance free community with a brand new raised seawall and dock (2025) where you will love fishing! Laundry area is conveniently located directly across from this condo. You must see this little bit of florida paradise! **these condo's did not experience any flooding! Milestone report is complete! **
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 960.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Professional Bayway Management ~ Kelly Vickers
  • Association Phone: (727) 866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL MAR CONDO BLDG 3789, UNIT 101 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-32-16-94468-789-1010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 113
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3910 37th Street S 39, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,500.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

3910 37th Street S 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PATRIOT SQUARE where easy, active living meets everyday comfort in the heart of St. Petersburgs Skyway Marina District. Designed for the 55+ lifestyle, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461570
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 40th Lane S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,000.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

3229 40th Lane S C Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the peaceful western corner of the community, this villa style condo offers an exceptional level of quiet, privacy, and natural beauty. At the end of your lane, enjoy gated access to the C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390509
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sierra Kluson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$224,900.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath WATERFRONT condo in the desirable Hidden Bay Villa Condominiums, offering tranquil Tampa Bay water views. Located on the second floor, this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 37th Lane S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

3146 37th Lane S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare villa style condo! Stunning, move in ready 1 story villa w/garage & dual driveway parking. Extensively upgraded for lasting value. Enjoy an airy, open feel w/vaulted ceilings, tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465070
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$250,000.00 ($233.65 / sqft )

7310 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 112 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated residence at sunshine skyway! Brand new ac, flooring, cabinets, countertop, painting and more... Welcome to 7310 sunshine skyway lane, unit 112, a beautifully maintained and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375563
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 41st Street S I, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,900.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

3765 41st Street S I Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bermuda BaySt. Petersburgs hidden beachside gem. This comfortable second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooks a lush, park like setting filled with mature trees and calming shade. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3735 42nd Way S E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($271.92 / sqft )

3735 42nd Way S E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to true vacation living at Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club, a gated waterfront community along the serene shore of Boca Ciega Bay in southern Pinellas County. This beautiful and quiet paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436855
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Llach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 37th Street S 144, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$205,000.00 ($190.70 / sqft )

4138 37th Street S 144 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated condo, your own slice of paradise! Nestled in a gated 55+ community that allows under 55 60 days out of the year, youll enjoy access to two sparkling pools, tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499847
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kailey Blackbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 38th Way S F, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$215,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

3223 38th Way S F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene oasis in the highly sought after, gated community of West Shore Village! This spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome offers 1,375 square feet of c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500725
  2. Provided by LAWYERS REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Jane Federoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 38th Way S 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$255,000.00 ($186.13 / sqft )

4920 38th Way S 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location! Welcome to the highly desirable Maximo Moorings area of South St. Petersburg, where coastal living meets everyday convenience. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium features a rare

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490503
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Caleb McDonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice