37136 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8445728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37136 8th Avenue
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $92,000
  • Price sqft: $53
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2334 / -82.202
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Betmar Acres
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Alyssa McAdams
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **SELLER MOTIVATED** Dont miss this opportunity in Betmar Acres, one of Zephyrhills most desirable 55+ golf communities where you own your land and pay only a low $485 annual HOA fee. This 2BR/2BA home is ready for your TLCperfect for investors, snowbirds, or anyone looking for a project with great potential. The home features an open floor plan connecting the kitchen and living room, ideal for entertaining or updating. The primary suite offers walk in closets and a private bath, while the second bedroom includes built ins for flexible use as a guest room or home office. Enjoy Florida living in the screened Florida room with carpet flooring and with a covered carport. Residents of Betmar Acres enjoy 27 holes of golf, two pools, two hot tubs, three clubhouses, mini golf, shuffleboard, billiards, and moreall in a friendly and active community. Great potential for renovation, rental income, or resale. Schedule your private showing today and discover the possibilities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 448.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Rogers
  • Association Phone: 8137820043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BETMAR ACRES UNIT 6 UNREC PLAT LOT 546 DESC AS FOLL:COM AT SE COR OF SW1/4 OF SEC 10 TH S89DEG 44'00"W 680.90 FT TH N00DEG 15'35"E 663.32 FT TH N89DEG 57'00"W 809.76 FT TH N00DEG 34'30"E 600.0 FT TH N89DEG 57'00"W 242 FT FOR POB TH S00DEG 34'30"W 90 FT TH N89DEG 57'00"W 49 FT TH N00DEG 34'30"E 90 FT TH S89DEG 57' 00"E 49 FT TO POB OR 5802 PG 723
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-21-0100-00000-5460
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6311 Balmy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$100,000.00 ($55.49 / sqft )

6311 Balmy Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees whic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411579
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6132 Harriet Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$88,999.00 ($51.50 / sqft )

6132 Harriet Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida paradise nestled in Pinecrest Mobile Home Park, a vibrant 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Most of the rooms have bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422123
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39524 Dundee Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($50.89 / sqft )

39524 Dundee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. ENJOY THE FLORIDA SUN: in this pretty, well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in a highly sought after 55+ community. A newly replaced 2 car carport (2025) welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37021 Karen Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$89,900.00 ($50.73 / sqft )

37021 Karen Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect place to call home! This delightful, ready to move in, fully furnished two bedroom, one & one half bathroom home features a welcoming Florida room at street level which invites y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446183
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6128 Ridgewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$104,900.00 ($95.02 / sqft )

6128 Ridgewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Florida sunshine! Come check out Green Hills Estates! Located in the heart of Zephyrhills, this welcoming 55+ community offers the easygoing lifestyle so many buyers are looking for, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469148
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37503 Attica Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$104,900.00 ($64.04 / sqft )

37503 Attica Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!!!! If you are ready to get into an affordable Florida home, 37503 Attica has NO MONTHLY FEES and has just been reduced to $104,900! This two bedroom, two full bath 1989 home is in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466094
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Suzanne Melhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4529 Olive Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($91.99 / sqft )

4529 Olive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What a deal! No HOA fees, restrictions or age limit. Plus, you have a fenced area if you have a dog or even to play. Near the end of the street for less traffic. Located near Zephyr Park for walks aro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36941 Beth Ave, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($84.52 / sqft )

36941 Beth Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in the highly sought after Betmar 55+ community! Offering 798 square feet of comfortable living space, this home features a functional layout and a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491670
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gregg Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5410 Betmar Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$97,000.00 ($92.38 / sqft )

5410 Betmar Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the pet friendly community of Betmar Acres, an active and welcoming 55+ neighborhood where you own your land. This home is equipped with a h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462134
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Denise Doone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6123 Ridgewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($67.45 / sqft )

6123 Ridgewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a 55+ home in Zephyrhills, FL with low fees and move in ready condition? This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and Florida lif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494273
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christina Kipping
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice