1902 Dandridge Street 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8445115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1902 Dandridge Street 20
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7043 / -82.3688
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Dorchester D Condo Revis
  • Building: Dorchester D Condo Revis
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Robin Bennett
  • 813-634-5517
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CHARMING CONDO NESTLED IN A PICTURESQUE SETTING! Welcome to the active & friendly 55+ gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, FL. This lovely 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo is sure to meet all your needs, whether you're seeking a part time fun getaway or a permanent home. This condo is light & bright with ALL NEW IMPACT WINDOWS, neutral decor and ceramic tile throughout. The open floorplan boasts a large living/dining room combo with a slider leading out to the Florida room. The kitchen has plenty of nice wood cabinetry and ample counter space. The large bedroom can easily accommodate a king size bed, has a wall of cedar lined closets and an ensuite bathroom. The terrific Florida room is the perfect space to relax & unwind or even use for your office or den. As an extra bonus, this condo has an inside laundry room. Kings Point offers top notch amenities such as 2 clubhouses, indoor & outdoor resort style pools, numerous social clubs, pickleball & tennis, lawn bowling, live theater and so much more, all accessible by golf cart. The community is also conveniently located to major highways, airports, Tampa, Sarasota, award winning beaches & of course Disney. So come and take a look at this gem and see why you'll want to call it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: DORCHESTER D CONDOMINIUM REVISED UNIT NO 20 1/30TH UNDIVIDED SHARE OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-13-32-19-1X9-000000-00020.0
  • Unit Number: 20
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 Andover Place N 119, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$115,799.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

205 Andover Place N 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your peaceful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in the charming and highly desirable community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. One of Florida's Premier Active 55+ golf cart friendly adult

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938098
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Andover Place S 171, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$109,000.00 ($118.48 / sqft )

301 Andover Place S 171 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point, Sun City Centers premier 55+ gated community, where low maintenance living meets resort style amenities. This beautifully furnished, light filled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469773
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michaelene Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 103, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$98,000.00 ($101.87 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ community of kings point. This beautifully updated one bedroom 1. 5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882946
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Ridlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Trail 123, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,950.00 ($110.08 / sqft )

201 Bedford Trail 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Kings Point, Sun City Centers premier 55+ community! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo feels almost brand new inside, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431392
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Street 49, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,900.00 ($93.54 / sqft )

202 Bedford Street 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Embrace the sun kissed retirement youve worked so hard for in the premier 55+ active adult destination of Sun City Center, Florida. This This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Canterbury Lane 19, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$109,999.00 ($87.16 / sqft )

1901 Canterbury Lane 19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Offers encouraged serious seller furniture is negotiable/for sale. Welcome Home to a serene, sun drenched sanctuary that is turnkey. This could be your golden nest. presents a 2 bedroom, 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480872
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Koch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Dandridge Street 12, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,000.00 ($100.61 / sqft )

1902 Dandridge Street 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This outstanding York model condo has been remodeled from top to bottom and whole interior repainted! The front door opens to a beautifully tiled living room with light colored, plank tile flooring an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453890
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact John Warner, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Knottwood Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$115,000.00 ($111.54 / sqft )

324 Knottwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, resort style living in the sought after kings point community of sun city center. Located in the knolls, the only neighborhood with its own private pool, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480095
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cole Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Trail F121, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$110,000.00 ($103.00 / sqft )

201 Bedford Trail F121 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the maintenance free lifestyle in the gated, golf cartfriendly community of Kings Point! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 960 sq ft home is move in ready; just bring your personal belon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Geno Stopowenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Grenadier Drive 140, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$104,995.00 ($95.80 / sqft )

2211 Grenadier Drive 140 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after gated golf community of Kings Point. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit condo offers comfort, privacy, and acce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481348
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Jason Papi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice