717 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8444369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 717 Manns Harbor Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,129,000
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3642
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7502 / -82.4296
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mirabay Ph 3c2
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Laura Kelso
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished waterfront luxury living home turn key ready, boater's paradise in mirabay. Your dreams become reality in the highly sought after mirabay communitywhere waterfront living meets everyday luxury. This gorgeous one story cardel custom built home is turn key and fully furnished, ready for you to move in and start enjoying the florida lifestyle immediately. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms; this thoughtfully designed home features a luxurious primary ensuite complete with double sinks, a relaxing soaker tub, walk in shower, and private water closet. The heart of the home is a chefs dream kitchen, outfitted with stainless steel appliances, cambria quartz countertops, a built in oven, gas cooktop, large island, and a walk in pantryperfect for both entertaining and everyday living. A private office provides the ideal space for working from home or quiet retreat. Enjoy an open floor plan with soaring ceilings and magnificent water views that create a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. Step outside to your own tropical oasis featuring: a heated spa pool expansive screened in two level lanai private dock with direct access to the communitys lagoon and canal system. Mirabays 135 acre lagoon and scenic canals connect you to the stunning waters of tampa bay and the gulf, making this truly a boaters paradise. Additional highlights include: lush tropical landscaping expansive front porch hurricane impact windows and doors low assumable flood insurance policy (under $1,600 for the most recent term) as a resident of mirabay, enjoy resort style amenities at the beautiful clubhouse, including: year round swimming with lap pool, waterslide, and splash pad caf, fitness center, and sauna equipped locker rooms tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts free kayak and paddleboard usage on the lagoon a full calendar of events and activities for all ages conveniently located less than 10 miles from i 75, youre just minutes from tampa bays top dining, shopping, beaches, and entertainment. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby 1,300 acre wolf branch creek preserve, offering a peaceful natural backdrop. Welcome home to luxury waterfront living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2537.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 189.97
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Lesly Candelier
  • Association Phone: 7272037025
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRABAY PHASE 3C-2 LOT 25 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-83T-000008-00025.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Key West
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 615 Islebay Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,349,950.00 ($346.23 / sqft )

615 Islebay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 615 Islebay Drive, a beautifully updated waterfront pool home in Mirabay, a gated resort style community. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers bright, open living spaces de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387788
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Mirabay Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,090,000.00 ($224.60 / sqft )

616 Mirabay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller will consider contributing to buyers closing cost, prepaids or rate buy down. High and dry and by far the best value on the water in MiraBay, this light, bright, and move in ready Classic C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482158
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brando Yates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,225,000.00 ($269.17 / sqft )

5225 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Pool Home with Breathtaking Views in MiraBay. Welcome to this beautifully updated David Weekley Manatee model, offering spectacular water views and the ultimate in Florida waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504884
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Batronie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5237 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,100,000.00 ($279.61 / sqft )

5237 Brighton Shore Drive More Like This

Experience Some of the Best Waterfront Views in MiraBay with Direct Access to Tampa Bay! This stunning one story Mangrove floor plan by David Weekley offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502151
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Batronie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mainland Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,050,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

7004 Mainland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this beautiful POOL HOME located over half an acre within the Resort style community of Waterset. This impressive, two story house offers a rare layout with two p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472759
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Naureen Merchant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,210,000.00 ($254.68 / sqft )

729 Manns Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views, direct access to the Gulf, resort style amenities! All of this and more await you at 729 Manns Harbor Dr. Located in Mirabay, Apollo Beach's premier Luxury Waterfront Community, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464843
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Mike Bosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,230,000.00 ($275.60 / sqft )

934 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled inside and out, this luxury smart home is located in an exceptionally secure gated neighborhood. The extensive remodeling was completed in 2026 and includes a brand new tile roof with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960045
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Inna Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5305 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,179,000.00 ($308.72 / sqft )

5305 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DO YOU WANT NEW AND UPDATED EVERYTHING? WE HAVE ITNestled along the shores of Tampa Bay, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and effortl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3819 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Daniel Henzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Marbella Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,299,000.00 ($250.97 / sqft )

6315 Marbella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all Boaters. Nestled in the gated community of Andalucia, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath estate is a masterpiece of waterfront luxury. From the moment you arrive, the impre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375338
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Deaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,150,000.00 ($240.33 / sqft )

5215 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dockable Lot, Dock Easement Paid. Refined Coastal Luxury in MiraBay Lagoon Lot with Designer Upgrades & Resort Style Outdoor Living. Welcome to an exceptional coastal residence in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice