4115 34th Way S 195, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8443423 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4115 34th Way S 195
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7305 / -82.6813
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Patriot Square Apts
  • Building: Patriot Square Apts
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Estelia Will Mesimer
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in a Vibrant 55+ Gated Community Minutes to the Gulf Beaches! Welcome to Patriot Square, a beautifully maintained 55+ gated community in St. Petersburg, Florida, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active coastal living. This bright second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an inviting open floor plan with great natural light, and a screened balcony overlooking the lush courtyarda peaceful spot to enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze. Step inside to spacious living and dining areas ideal for entertaining, with sliding glass doors that bring the outdoors in. The generous primary suite includes a large walk in closet and an updated en suite bathroom with a beautiful tiled shower. The oversized second bedroom offers abundant closet space, ideal for guests or a home office. Assigned parking ensures convenience, and the location close to the beach makes every day feel like vacation. Patriot Square is a 16 acre resort style community featuring two sparkling pools (one heated), tennis & pickleball courts, shuffleboard, sauna, and a clubhouse with year round social activitiesperfect for an active, friendly lifestyle. The HOA fee includes water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, and pest control, and no flood insurance is required. Located in the desirable Skyway Marina District, youre just 6 minutes to St. Pete Beach, Pass a Grille, and Fort De Soto, and a short drive to Downtown St. Petersburg, Gulfports arts district, waterfront parks, restaurants, museums, and shopping. Quick access to bike trails, two bus lines, and Tampa International Airport adds extra convenience. Enjoy maintenance free living, a warm community atmosphere, and an unbeatable location near the Gulf beachesFlorida retirement living at its finest. Schedule your showing todaythis move in ready condo is priced to sell and wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1075.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: PATRIOT SQUARE APTS SECTION 2 CONDO BLDG 30, APT 195
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-32-16-67888-030-1950
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 195
  • Views: 130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3789 46th Avenue S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

3789 46th Avenue S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beauty in vista del mar condos ~ located near the million dollar broadwater waterfront community, and the renovated maximo marina in st. Petersburg. Vista del mar condominiums are known for its excel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446010
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lettelleir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 37th Street S 39, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,500.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

3910 37th Street S 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PATRIOT SQUARE where easy, active living meets everyday comfort in the heart of St. Petersburgs Skyway Marina District. Designed for the 55+ lifestyle, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461570
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 40th Lane S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,000.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

3229 40th Lane S C Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the peaceful western corner of the community, this villa style condo offers an exceptional level of quiet, privacy, and natural beauty. At the end of your lane, enjoy gated access to the C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390509
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sierra Kluson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 41st Way S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$178,000.00 ($226.18 / sqft )

3650 41st Way S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This delightful one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condo is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, nestled within a sought after waterfront gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466599
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Shana Story
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$224,900.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath WATERFRONT condo in the desirable Hidden Bay Villa Condominiums, offering tranquil Tampa Bay water views. Located on the second floor, this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 37th Lane S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

3146 37th Lane S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare villa style condo! Stunning, move in ready 1 story villa w/garage & dual driveway parking. Extensively upgraded for lasting value. Enjoy an airy, open feel w/vaulted ceilings, tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465070
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 41st Terrace S 225, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$179,900.00 ($167.35 / sqft )

3585 41st Terrace S 225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the vibrant, gated 55+ community of Patriot Square. This first floor unit offers 1,075 square feet of comfortable living space. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465634
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Richard Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 41st Street S I, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,900.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

3765 41st Street S I Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bermuda BaySt. Petersburgs hidden beachside gem. This comfortable second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooks a lush, park like setting filled with mature trees and calming shade. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3735 42nd Way S E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($271.92 / sqft )

3735 42nd Way S E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to true vacation living at Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club, a gated waterfront community along the serene shore of Boca Ciega Bay in southern Pinellas County. This beautiful and quiet paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436855
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Llach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 37th Street S 144, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$205,000.00 ($190.70 / sqft )

4138 37th Street S 144 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated condo, your own slice of paradise! Nestled in a gated 55+ community that allows under 55 60 days out of the year, youll enjoy access to two sparkling pools, tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499847
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kailey Blackbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice