7156 Bank Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8440870 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7156 Bank Drive
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0123 / -82.4117
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Waterside Condo Iii
  • Building: Waterside Condo Iii
  • Elementary School: Robles HB
  • Middle School: Sligh HB
  • High School: King HB
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Waterside community. This inviting residence spans the 2nd and 3rd floors, offering a functional and spacious layout designed for easy living. The kitchen is a dream with stainless steel appliances and tons of cabinetry. The main level features a bright living room, dining area, open kitchen, and a convenient powder room perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Enjoy stylish ceramic tile flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms for a modern, low maintenance touch. Step outside onto your private balcony and take in the serene water view an ideal spot to unwind after a long day. This gated community offers an abundance of amenities, including a common laundry area, fitness center, sparkling pool, playground, racquetball court, and even a community boat ramp for easy water access. This condo's location is unbeatable just minutes from Busch Gardens, the VA Hospital, USF, Downtown Tampa, and Tampa International Airport. Experience the best of Tampa living in this beautiful Waterside retreat schedule your private showing today! In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Max 1 pet, 20 lbs. Water, trash and lawn are included. Vacant and Available now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 864.00
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Sligh-HB
  • School Elementary: Robles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: wrightdavis.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46F-000006-00202.0
  • Views: 132
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5122 Temple Heights Road C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5122 Temple Heights Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for immediate occupancy. Neat and clean two bedroom one and a half bath Townhome minutes from Busch Gardens, USF and the VA Hospital.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500608
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Needle Leaf Place 56, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

7506 Needle Leaf Place 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice, large one bedroom ground floor condo at Place One Codominiums, in the Temple Terrace area. Ready for immediate occupancy. Large Living room with Dinette. Washer/Dryer Utility Closet off Pat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500705
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8725 48th Street A, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,325.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

8725 48th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex close to USF and Busch Gardens. This spacious, freshly painted unit features laminate flooring, dining area, washer/dryer connections, dining area and fenced rear yard. Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396866
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$1,675.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available June! This first floor 2 bedroom condo has been updated with modern luxury vinyl plank flooring, ceiling fans, granite counters, black/stainless steel appliances and more. Situated on the en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427882
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Faircloth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Puritan Circle 522, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,599.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4991 Puritan Circle 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious & Secure 2BR / 2BA Condo with Pool View in Guard Gated River Oaks Community! Now reduced to $1,599 a month! Welcome to your next home in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467240
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Lahiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Niagara Avenue 2105, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

7809 Niagara Avenue 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Tampa! This charming ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated River Oaks community, offering comfort, security, and convenience. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Seena Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13289 Arbor Pointe Circle 201, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,450.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

13289 Arbor Pointe Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced!! Move in ready 2br condo near usf & i 75. Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Welcome to stone creek terrace. This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476445
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Castile Place 463, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,569.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5004 Castile Place 463 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverside Palms Apartments! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is available on the first or second floor and offers a spacious, open concept layout ideal for comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495809
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Temple Heights Road D, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,325.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

5122 Temple Heights Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath Two Story Condo in the Washington Square community Tampa This well maintained two story condo is conveniently located in the Washington Square community, offering easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882859
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11312 52nd Street B17, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

11312 52nd Street B17 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 11312 N 52nd St Unit B17 New Move In Incentive: Half off first month's rent! Available Now! This well located apartment in North Tampa offers practica

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483262
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronda Mort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice