5122 Temple Heights Road D, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882859 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5122 Temple Heights Road D
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,325
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 894
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0371 / -82.3977
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Washington Square Townhome Con
  • Building: Washington Square Townhome Condo
  • Provided by: GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Brande Greenlee
  • 727-859-4373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath Two Story Condo in the Washington Square community Tampa This well maintained two story condo is conveniently located in the Washington Square community, offering easy access to USF, Busch Gardens, Moffitt Cancer Center, Tampa International Airport, and I 275 & I 75. The first floor features a living area, kitchen, dining space, and half bath, all with durable tile flooring. Upstairs youll find both bedrooms and a full bathroom, along with brand new carpet on the stairs and in both bedrooms. The home has been freshly painted throughout, giving it a bright, clean feel. Enjoy the enclosed back porch, which includes a laundry room with washer and dryer hookups, adding extra space and functionality. Both bedrooms are equipped with ceiling fan/light fixtures for added comfort. Trash service and lawn care are included, making for easy, low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 870.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Avid Property Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-28-19-442-05122D-00004.0
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7609 Abbey Lane B, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,250.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

7609 Abbey Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Place One Condos. Recently remodeled, tile floors throughout, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, brand new dishwasher. Washer and Dryer hookups in the unit. Freshly painted an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501701
  2. Provided by MAKE IT HOME, INC
  3. Contact Robert Callahan, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7156 Bank Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,400.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7156 Bank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Waterside community. This inviting residence spans the 2nd and 3rd floors, offering a functional an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440870
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Temple Heights Road C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5122 Temple Heights Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for immediate occupancy. Neat and clean two bedroom one and a half bath Townhome minutes from Busch Gardens, USF and the VA Hospital.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500608
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8725 48th Street A, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,325.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

8725 48th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex close to USF and Busch Gardens. This spacious, freshly painted unit features laminate flooring, dining area, washer/dryer connections, dining area and fenced rear yard. Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396866
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Abbey Lane C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,250.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

7600 Abbey Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Place One Condominiums! This charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is tucked away in a quiet, shaded community in the heart of Tampa. Located on the second floor, this spacious two story unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507392
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Niagara Avenue 2105, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

7809 Niagara Avenue 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Tampa! This charming ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated River Oaks community, offering comfort, security, and convenience. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Seena Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13289 Arbor Pointe Circle 201, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,450.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

13289 Arbor Pointe Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced!! Move in ready 2br condo near usf & i 75. Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Welcome to stone creek terrace. This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476445
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Castile Place 463, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,569.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5004 Castile Place 463 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverside Palms Apartments! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is available on the first or second floor and offers a spacious, open concept layout ideal for comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495809
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11312 52nd Street B17, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

11312 52nd Street B17 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 11312 N 52nd St Unit B17 New Move In Incentive: Half off first month's rent! Available Now! This well located apartment in North Tampa offers practica

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483262
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronda Mort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5116 Temple Heights Road A, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5116 Temple Heights Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath 2 story condo minutes from Busch Gardens, USF, The VA Hospital and easy acces to Down Town Tampa.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494895
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice