11829 Clare Hill Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8440261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11829 Clare Hill Avenue
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2264
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7786 / -82.2922
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: South Fork S Tr T
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  • Contact: Kent Rodahaver
  • 833-777-6398
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to modern Florida living at its finest. This beautiful two story home, built in 2021, combines stylish design with thoughtful functionality to create a space thats both sophisticated and comfortable. With 1,738 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, every inch of this residence has been crafted for todays lifestyle. Inside you immediately notice the bright, open concept layouta perfect balance of form and flow. Sunlight pours through generous windows, illuminating the tasteful finishes, neutral tones, and smart design that make this home feel fresh, airy, and inviting. The modern kitchen is the centerpiece of the main living area, offering sleek cabinetry, quality appliances, and plenty of prep and storage spaceideal for both weekday dinners and weekend entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a comfortable owners suite with a private ensuite bath, along with two additional bedrooms that provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The inside laundry room and ample storage throughout make everyday living as convenient as it is enjoyable. Outside, the custom paver driveway welcomes you home, while the large backyard offers endless possibilities for play, relaxation, or your dream outdoor living space. Situated in Flood Zone Xmeaning no flood insurance is requiredthis home provides peace of mind along with great style. Located in the heart of Riverview, you are close to everythingshopping, dining, top rated schools, and easy access to Tampa Bays vibrant lifestyle. Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this home is an exceptional opportunity to live where comfort and convenience meet modern Florida design.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1738.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: SOUTH FORK TRACT S AND TRACT T LOT 88 BLOCK S-3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-15-31-20-B5G-S00003-00088.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13319 Great Plains Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$419,995.00 ($127.43 / sqft )

13319 Great Plains Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This single family home boasts five bedrooms across two stories. A versatile flex room sits off the foyer and a modern open concept design brightens the kitchen, dining room and family room. The spraw

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$325,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Beautiful 6 bedroom home in South Fork with a community pool. With a little TLC this home can truly shine.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678512
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11125 Sailbrooke Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$415,000.00 ($121.74 / sqft )

11125 Sailbrooke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious new home in the highly sought after Summerfield Village community of Riverview! This beautifully updated two story residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and generous living spaces de

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424968
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Carlton Fields Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$425,000.00 ($132.32 / sqft )

11428 Carlton Fields Drive More Like This

LOCATION, LUXURY, AND SERENITY! Experience ultimate peace of mind in this meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom turnkey residence, perfectly situated on a premium lot with unobstructed pond vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494164
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13310 Woodworth Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$407,800.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

13310 Woodworth Way Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA ASSUMABLE QUALIFYING LOAN @ 4.99, APPROXIMATLY $17,000 TO CLOSE! SELLER MOTIVATED Welcome to this stunning newly built 2024 single family home in Riverview, where modern design meets everyday com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458112
  2. Provided by DAWN KLEINS REAL PROZ,INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10806 Whitecap Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$380,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

10806 Whitecap Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home nestled in the beautiful community of Summerfield in Riverview, FL. The Popular "Normandy" Model by Lennar featuring a triple split floor plan is a one owner home and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493669
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Samson Lewis LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11755 Winterset Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$389,900.00 ($116.56 / sqft )

11755 Winterset Cove Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready four bedroom, three bathroom home in the heart of Riverview! This thoughtfully designed residence features a formal dining room at the front of the home, leading into a spacious open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387121
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13575 Willow Bluestar Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$410,000.00 ($124.70 / sqft )

13575 Willow Bluestar Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and full of upgrades, this spacious ranch offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room. Enjoy an open, airy floor plan with plenty of natural light and thoughtful feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457402
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Casta Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12311 Silton Peace Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$410,000.00 ($169.00 / sqft )

12311 Silton Peace Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful ONE STORY home on a premium homesite with peaceful pond and conservation views in highly sought after Panther Trace, a walkable community feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487059
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11918 Bahia Valley Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$400,000.00 ($123.57 / sqft )

11918 Bahia Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Reserve at Paradera, one of Riverviews desirable newer communities, this four bedroom, three bathroom home offers a well designed layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487101
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice