8349 Wheat Stone Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8438600 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8349 Wheat Stone Drive
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $357,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2769 / -82.1808
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33540
  • Subdivision: Zephyr Lakes Sub
  • Elementary School: Woodland Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Centennial Middle PO
  • High School: Zephryhills High School PO
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Kris Sabio
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Where Every Evening Ends in a Gorgeous Sunset. This home is a front row seat to a daily florida sunset. Perfectly positioned on a rare west facing pond lot in Abbott Park, Zephyrhills, this three bedroom, two bath home captures the best of Floridas natural beauty, from peaceful morning sunrises out front to breathtaking golden hour sunsets reflecting across the pond each evening. Built in 2022 and still feeling essentially brand new, this home offers peace of mind with no worries about upkeep or maintenance for years to come. It has been cared for with genuine pride, a reflection of owners who truly loved where they lived. The thoughtful single story split floor plan places two bedrooms toward the front of the home, while the primary suite enjoys quiet privacy in the rear, with views of the pond. A dedicated laundry room sits conveniently near the primary suite, keeping chores separate and the garage open for full use or storage flexibility. Relax under the screened in lanai, soak in the heated above ground spa, and take in open water views framed by white vinyl fencing that preserves both privacy and perspective. Every detail, from the landscaping to the natural light that fills each room, tells the story of a home ready for someone new to call it their own. A rare opportunity to own one of Abbott Parks most picturesque lots, where tranquility, comfort, and pride of ownership come together beneath a sunset sky that never fails to impress. Book your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1822.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Centennial Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Woodland Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kai Management
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4463
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ZEPHYR LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASES 1B AND 1C PB 84 PG 085 BLOCK 3 LOT 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33540 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-26-015.0-003.00-030.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2876 Misty Marble Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$395,000.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

2876 Misty Marble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot | First Floor Guest Suite | Bonus Room | Move In Ready Priced to sell, this beautifully maintained M/I Homes Castellana Elevation B sits on a premium corner homesite in the desirable Cob

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450621
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Alexandria Romo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Adams Cross Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$380,000.00 ($172.73 / sqft )

3023 Adams Cross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of those homes that just feels right the moment you walk in. Tucked inside the desirable Cobblestone community, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath new construction home delivers the kind of layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464996
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Marianna Cadeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Adams Cross Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$390,000.00 ($148.69 / sqft )

2941 Adams Cross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home where space, comfort, and modern style come together to create the perfect setting for everyday family living. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469935
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Delfino De Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38287 Sonnet Landing Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$390,000.00 ($113.27 / sqft )

38287 Sonnet Landing Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Discover this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,605 sq ft home, offering a "better than new move in ready" experience with its extensive upgrades. Situated on a premium waterfront lot, you'll enj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488072
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Larry Rarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Forrest Plum Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$399,723.00 ($145.88 / sqft )

3070 Forrest Plum Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest model in the community. Over 500 sq ft larger than most of the other homes here. VIRTUAL WALKTHROUGH AVAILABE and Owners willing to entertain someone taking over their existing mortgage aka

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481150
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Adrian Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Adams Cross Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$399,000.00 ($126.31 / sqft )

3047 Adams Cross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location owner relocated first time offered by classic real estate inc. Cobblestone neighborhood of zephyrhills,corner lot, 4 bedroom,3 bathrooms full two car garage low maintenance just 30 min

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3159 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718368
  2. Provided by CLASSIC REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Dwake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Wheat Stone Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$341,990.00 ($117.12 / sqft )

8510 Wheat Stone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Residents of Abbott Park enjoy the prime location of this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481468
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8482 Wheat Stone Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$349,990.00 ($132.77 / sqft )

8482 Wheat Stone Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487249
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7850 Sail Clover Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$369,900.00 ($142.00 / sqft )

7850 Sail Clover Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Why wait for new construction when you can own this beautifully built 2022 waterfront home loaded with upgrades and move in ready now? Welcome to abbott park, where modern living meets resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505145
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shayleen Minott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Broad Pointe Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$369,900.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

7530 Broad Pointe Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Move In Ready Corner Lot Home with Loft, Guest Suite & Resort Style Amenities! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on a desirable corner lot in one o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400515
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice